Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 17

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 17

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 August 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 17
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s return to Flinders University Stadium in the annual Sammy D Medal match against the Roosters.

Coming off a monster 84-point win over the Dogs two weeks ago, the Under-18s are looking to consolidate a finals spot as they take the Roosters in the annual Sammy D Medal match. 

The Panthers will be without Jason Horne who is sidelined due to injury, making way for a trio of Lachlans with Lachlan WilliamsLachlan Bahnisch and Lachlan Inthavong joining Dylan Brown in the extended squad. 

The Under-18s kick off at 11:00am on Saturday morning at Flinders University Stadium.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Where: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Saturday, August 17 - 11:00 am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Lachlan Inthavong Reynella FC
2 Connor Sampson Myponga Sellicks FC
3 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Lachlan Bahnisch Blackwood FC
11 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn FC
12 Tom Barrett Happy Valley FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Bayden Cook Happy Valley FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
19 Jack Flett Happy Valley FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
33 Arlo Draper Willunga FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
39 Damon Freitag Wisanger FC
40 Daniel Sladojevic PHOS Camden FC


In: Bahnisch, Brown, Inthavong, Williams

Out: Horne

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football

Latest News

Soriah Moon and Alannah Rochow become Panthers!

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 20 January 2021
Soriah Moon and Alannah Rochow become Panthers!
South Adelaide are pleased to announce the signings of Soriah Moon and Alannah Rochow. The former Tiger and Redleg respectively have made their...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community  

Mitch O'Neill and Fraser Turner become Panthers

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 23 December 2020
Mitch O'Neill and Fraser Turner become Panthers
The Panthers welcome Mitch O'Neill and Fraser Turner to Noarlunga in 2021. The Tasmanian duo will head to South Australia for the first tim...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

2020 SAFC AGM - Life Memberships and Service Merit Certificates

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 December 2020
2020 SAFC AGM - Life Memberships and Service Merit Certificates
South Adelaide induct six life members at the 2020 Annual General Meeting Last night at the clubs Annual General Meeting, the South Adelaide Fo...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Volunteers Panthers Football Panthers Community  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint