Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 17

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 17

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 August 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 17
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s return to Flinders University Stadium in the annual Sammy D Medal match against the Roosters.

Coming off a monster 84-point win over the Dogs two weeks ago, the Under-18s are looking to consolidate a finals spot as they take the Roosters in the annual Sammy D Medal match. 

The Panthers will be without Jason Horne who is sidelined due to injury, making way for a trio of Lachlans with Lachlan WilliamsLachlan Bahnisch and Lachlan Inthavong joining Dylan Brown in the extended squad. 

The Under-18s kick off at 11:00am on Saturday morning at Flinders University Stadium.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Where: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Saturday, August 17 - 11:00 am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Lachlan Inthavong Reynella FC
2 Connor Sampson Myponga Sellicks FC
3 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Lachlan Bahnisch Blackwood FC
11 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn FC
12 Tom Barrett Happy Valley FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Bayden Cook Happy Valley FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
19 Jack Flett Happy Valley FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
33 Arlo Draper Willunga FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
39 Damon Freitag Wisanger FC
40 Daniel Sladojevic PHOS Camden FC


In: Bahnisch, Brown, Inthavong, Williams

Out: Horne

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football

Latest News

MRS Property League Match Report Round 6: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 3 August 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 6: South vs North
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 6 - Flinders University Stadium - 01/08/20 Sout...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Highlights  

LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Round 10 South @ West Adelaide

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 3 August 2020
LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Round 10 South @ West Adelaide
Little Black Bike + Daily Grind Skate Women's Match Report South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
Round 10 - Hisense Stadium- 01/08/20 ...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 6: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 3 August 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 6: South vs North
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 6 - Flinders University Stadium - 01/08/20 So...
Posted in: Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    8

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 3. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 4.GLENELG

    4

  • 5. NORWOOD

    4

  • 6. STURT

    4

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 6

    South Adelaide @ North Adelaide
    Venue: Prospect Oval
    Date: Saturday, August 1
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 9

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium
    Date: Saturday, August 1
    Time: 9:30 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Semi Final

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint