Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 5; U16 Finals

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 5; U16 Finals

Posted by Matt Sampson on 24 April 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 5; U16 Finals
 

This Sunday, South Adelaide's Under-18s open a triple header with the Double Blues, while our Under-16s battle Glenelg for a place in the 2019 Grand Final!

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide @ Sturt
Where: Peter Motley Oval
When: Sunday, April 28 - 9:05am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay
7 Liam Nye Willunga
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood Saints
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale
12 Shane Pettiford Christies Beach
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley
19 Jack Barter Morphett Vale
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove
27 Boyd Austin Reynella
30 Jordan Bastian Brighton
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla
33 Jack Flett Happy Valley
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley

In: Matthew Coulthard, Shane Pettiford, Jack Flett
Out: Beau McCreery, Zac Dumesny, Aaron Douglass, James Grimley

Under-16s

What: South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Where: City Mazda Stadium
When: Sunday, April 28 - 2:15pm
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Talon Copley Reynella
2 Lachlan Hayes Cove
3 Zaine Norman-Brown Willunga
4 Dylan Brown Happy Valley
5 Aaron Sweeney Reynella
6 Angus Bradley Willunga
7 Jason Horne Christies Beach
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren
9 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn
10 Nathan Hicks Mt Compass
13 Jaiden Magor Myponga-Sellicks
14 Rhys Galliford Flagstaff Hill
15 Declan Le Raye Happy Valley
18 Mitchell Reilly Encounter Bay
19 Jamison Snelling Noarlunga
21 Matty Roberts Langhorne Creek
24 Jaxon Sampson Brighton
25 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor
27 Jake Stummer-Harvey Port Noarlunga
29 Oakley Johnson Encounter Bay
30 Will Verrall Christies Beach
31 Harrison Gardner Reynella
33 Arlo Draper Willunga
34 Jayden Morton Cove
36 Jonty Murphy Christies Beach

In: Aaron Sweeney, Jayden Morton
Out: Declan Bonham, Jack Ball, Kosta Dekoning

Author: Matt Sampson
Tags: Panthers Past Junior Football Teams Panthers News

Latest News

Women's Match Report: Trial 1 South vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 24 January 2020
Women's Match Report: Trial 1 South vs Eagles
  Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Prog...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Women's Match Reports  

T20 for KI - Final Total Raised

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 January 2020
T20 for KI - Final Total Raised
The South Adelaide Football Club and the Southern District Cricket Club have raised significant funds for KI.  Across the fundraising effo...
Posted in: Senior Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

Betta Teams: SANFLW Trial 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 January 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Trial 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
  Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Prog...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 3. NORWOOD

    0

  • 4. GLENELG

    0

  • 5. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

  • 6. STURT

    0

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    0

  • 8. WOODVILLE WEST-TORRENS

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1

    South Adelaide vs Eagles
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Friday, Feb 14
    Time: 6:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Friday, Feb 21
    Time: 6:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, Feb 29
    Time: 6:45pm


Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint