Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 5; U16 Finals

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 5; U16 Finals

Posted by Matt Sampson on 24 April 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 5; U16 Finals
 

This Sunday, South Adelaide's Under-18s open a triple header with the Double Blues, while our Under-16s battle Glenelg for a place in the 2019 Grand Final!

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide @ Sturt
Where: Peter Motley Oval
When: Sunday, April 28 - 9:05am
Entry: Free

NumberNameLocal Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay
7 Liam Nye Willunga
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood Saints
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale
12 Shane Pettiford Christies Beach
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley
19 Jack Barter Morphett Vale
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove
27 Boyd Austin Reynella
30 Jordan Bastian Brighton
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla
33 Jack Flett Happy Valley
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley

In: Matthew Coulthard, Shane Pettiford, Jack Flett
Out: Beau McCreery, Zac Dumesny, Aaron Douglass, James Grimley

Under-16s

What: South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Where: City Mazda Stadium
When: Sunday, April 28 - 2:15pm
Entry: Free

NumberNameLocal Club
1 Talon Copley Reynella
2 Lachlan Hayes Cove
3 Zaine Norman-Brown Willunga
4 Dylan Brown Happy Valley
5 Aaron Sweeney Reynella
6 Angus Bradley Willunga
7 Jason Horne Christies Beach
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren
9 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn
10 Nathan Hicks Mt Compass
13 Jaiden Magor Myponga-Sellicks
14 Rhys Galliford Flagstaff Hill
15 Declan Le Raye Happy Valley
18 Mitchell Reilly Encounter Bay
19 Jamison Snelling Noarlunga
21 Matty Roberts Langhorne Creek
24 Jaxon Sampson Brighton
25 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor
27 Jake Stummer-Harvey Port Noarlunga
29 Oakley Johnson Encounter Bay
30 Will Verrall Christies Beach
31 Harrison Gardner Reynella
33 Arlo Draper Willunga
34 Jayden Morton Cove
36 Jonty Murphy Christies Beach

In: Aaron Sweeney, Jayden Morton
Out: Declan Bonham, Jack Ball, Kosta Dekoning

Author:Matt Sampson
Tags:Panthers PastJunior FootballTeamsPanthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 10 vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 10 June 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 10 vs Norwood
The South Adelaide Under-18s hit the road to take on Norwood on the Parade After a gutsy come from behind effort against West Adelaide, th...
Posted in:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News  

BETTA Teams Selection: Round 10 vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 10 June 2021
BETTA Teams Selection: Round 10 vs Norwood
The Panthers return to Flinders University Stadium in a huge Queen's Birthday clash against the Redlegs. Having scrapped out an ugly w...
Posted in:SANFLSenior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers Community  

Joel Cross Joins the 200 Club

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 9 June 2021
Joel Cross Joins the 200 Club
Joel Cross' off game number 200 when the Panthers take on Norwood on Monday afternoon. A true champion of the South Adelaide Football Club,...
Posted in:SANFLSenior FootballPanthers FootballPanthers NewsPanthers Community  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    16

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    12

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    10

  • 4. PORT ADELAIDE 

    10

  • 5. NORWOOD

    10

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 7. STURT

    4

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • 9. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 10. ADELAIDE

    4

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 9

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 6 June
    Time: League 2:10pm | Reserves 11:30am 
    Watch: Digital Pass


    >
  • SANFL Round 10

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Monday, 14 June
    Time: League 2:10pm | Reserves 11:30am
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 12

    South Adelaide @ Sturt
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Saturday, 26 June
    Time: League 2:35pm | Reserves 11:55am
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint