Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 6

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 6

Posted by Matt Sampson on 2 May 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 6
 

This Saturday, South Adelaide's Under-18s hit the road again to play West Adelaide at Richmond.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
Where: City Mazda Stadium
When: Saturday, May 4 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

NumberNameLocal Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay
7 Liam Nye Willunga
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood Saints
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla
10 Beau McCreery Cove
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale
12 Shane Pettiford Christies Beach
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley
19 Jack Barter Morphett Vale
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga
27 Boyd Austin Reynella
30 Jordan Bastian Brighton
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla
33 Jack Flett Happy Valley
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley
39 Damon Freitag Wisanger
40 Daniel Sladojevic PHOS Camden
  Arlo Draper Willunga

In: Beau McCreery, Aaron Douglass, Damon Freitag, Daniel SladojevicArlo Draper
Out: 

Author:Matt Sampson
Tags:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News

Latest News

Under-18 Match Report: Round 11 vs Sturt

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 22 June 2021
Under-18 Match Report: Round 11 vs Sturt
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs Sturt
Round 11 - Unley Oval - 19/06/2021 South Adelaide 3.3 10.9 1...
Posted in:Junior FootballJunior Match ReviewsPanthers Football  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 17 June 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt
The South Adelaide Under-18s make five changes for their trip to Unley.  Coming of their thrid win in succession having taken down No...
Posted in:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News  

Under-18 Match Report: Round 10 vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 15 June 2021
Under-18 Match Report: Round 10 vs Norwood
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 10 - Coopers Stadium - 13/06/2021 South Adelaide 4.2 7.6 ...
Posted in:Junior FootballJunior Match ReviewsPanthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    20

  • 2. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    14

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    14

  • 4. NORWOOD

    12

  • 5. PORT ADELAIDE

    10

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 7. ADELAIDE

    6

  • 8. STURT

    4

  • 9. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 12

    South Adelaide @ Sturt
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Saturday, 26 June
    Time: League 2:35pm | Reserves 11:55am 
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Round 13

    South Adelaide vs Eagles
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs Adelaide
    Venue: Victor Harbour Oval
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint