Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 7

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 7

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 16 May 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 7
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s are still on the road as they return to Prospect to take on the Roosters.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide @ NorthAdelaide
Where: Prospect Oval
When: Saturday, May 18 - 9:05am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
3 Talon Copley Reynella
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Jason Horne Christies beach
6 Bradley Strapps  Cove FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla FC
10 Beau Mccreery Cove FC
11 James Hay Happy Valley FC
12 Shane Pettiford Christie's Beach FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Eamon Wilkinson Meadows FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
27 Boyd Austin Reynella FC
29 Kyle  Rice Reynella FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC

In: Ben Ryan, Sam Hindes, Eamon Wilkinson, Shane Pettiford, Brad Strapps, James Hay, Clinton Calyun, Kyle Rice, Talon Copley
Out: Damon Freitag (Reserves), Daniel Sladojevic (Reserves), Arlo Draper, Jordan Bastian

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Grand Final

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 12 September 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Grand Final
Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
  South Adelaide Under-18s take on the Eagles in Sunday...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  

Junior Girls Match Report: U17s book a spot in a 5th straight Grand Final

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 11 September 2019
Junior Girls Match Report: U17s book a spot in a 5th straight Grand Final
Max a tax-deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program Southern Volkswagen Junior Girls Match Reports Under-15 So...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Junior Match Report: Panthers book a spot in the Grand Final!

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 9 September 2019
Junior Match Report: Panthers book a spot in the Grand Final!
Max a tax-deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund Full Photo gallery thanks to Nick Hook Photography Orthopa...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News PantherTV  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2019 SOUTH ADELAIDE UNDER-18 FIXTURE

  • UNDER-18 GRAND FINAL

    South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, September 15
    Time: 12:10 pm


  • SANFLW Round 1 2020

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint