Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 7

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 7

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 16 May 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 7
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s are still on the road as they return to Prospect to take on the Roosters.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide @ NorthAdelaide
Where: Prospect Oval
When: Saturday, May 18 - 9:05am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
3 Talon Copley Reynella
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Jason Horne Christies beach
6 Bradley Strapps  Cove FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla FC
10 Beau Mccreery Cove FC
11 James Hay Happy Valley FC
12 Shane Pettiford Christie's Beach FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Eamon Wilkinson Meadows FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
27 Boyd Austin Reynella FC
29 Kyle  Rice Reynella FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC

In: Ben Ryan, Sam Hindes, Eamon Wilkinson, Shane Pettiford, Brad Strapps, James Hay, Clinton Calyun, Kyle Rice, Talon Copley
Out: Damon Freitag (Reserves), Daniel Sladojevic (Reserves), Arlo Draper, Jordan Bastian

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

Under-18 Match Report Round 14: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 28 September 2020
Under-18 Match Report Round 14: South vs North
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 14 - Prospect Oval - 26/09/20 South Adelaide 4.2...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 14: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 28 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 14: South vs North
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 14 - Flinders University Stadium - 27/09/20 Sou...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 14: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 28 September 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 14: South vs North
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 14 - Flinders University Stadium - 27/09/20 S...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint