Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 8

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 8

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 30 May 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 8
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s play their first game at Flinders University Stadium on Saturday.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
Where: Flidners University Stadium
When: Saturday, June 1 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
3 Dylan Brown  
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Clinton Calyun  
6 Bradley Strapps  Cove FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla FC
10 Beau Mccreery Cove FC
11 Matthew Coulthard  
12 Shane Pettiford Christie's Beach FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Eamon Wilkinson Meadows FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 James Hay   
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
27 Boyd Austin Reynella FC
29 Kyle Rice Reynella FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill FC
39 Damon Freitag  
     

In: Damon Freitag, Matthew Reed, Dylan Brown, Lachlan Inthavong, Brad Strapps, Matthew Coulthard, Clinton Calyun, Kyle Rice, Talon Copley
Out: Hayden Kernahan, Ben Ryan, Jason Horne, Shannon Jones

 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 2 July 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
South Adelaide's Under-18s return to Flinders University Stadium as the Tigers make the trip down Brighton Road.  Hot off a good win o...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Match Previews  

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 2 July 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
After a gritty win last week, the Panthers return to the home of Football in SA to take on reigning Premiers Glenelg.  While the Pant...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 6 - South Adelaide vs Centrals

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 2 July 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 6 - South Adelaide vs Centrals
The South Adelaide Women's team return to Flinders University Stadium for the first time since March to take on Central District.  ...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 2. STURT

    2

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 4.GLENELG

    2

  • 5. NORWOOD

    0

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    0

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 6

    South Adelaide vs Centrals
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium 
    Date: Saturday, July 4
    Time: 3:30 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, July 5
    Time: 11:50 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide @ Central District
    Venue: X Convenience Oval
    Date: Saturday, July 11
    Time: 11:45 am
    Watch: Via Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint