Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 8

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 8

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 30 May 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 8
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s play their first game at Flinders University Stadium on Saturday.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
Where: Flidners University Stadium
When: Saturday, June 1 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
3 Dylan Brown  
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Clinton Calyun  
6 Bradley Strapps  Cove FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla FC
10 Beau Mccreery Cove FC
11 Matthew Coulthard  
12 Shane Pettiford Christie's Beach FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Eamon Wilkinson Meadows FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 James Hay   
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
27 Boyd Austin Reynella FC
29 Kyle Rice Reynella FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill FC
39 Damon Freitag  
     

In: Damon Freitag, Matthew Reed, Dylan Brown, Lachlan Inthavong, Brad Strapps, Matthew Coulthard, Clinton Calyun, Kyle Rice, Talon Copley
Out: Hayden Kernahan, Ben Ryan, Jason Horne, Shannon Jones

 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

MRS Property Match Report Trial 1: South vs Port Adelaide

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 5 March 2021
MRS Property Match Report Trial 1: South vs Port Adelaide
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
Trial 1 - Alberton Oval - 04/03/21 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

AAMI Community Series | Match Day Guide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 5 March 2021
AAMI Community Series | Match Day Guide
AAMI Community Series Match Day Guide Sunday's AAMI Community Series match between the Crows and Power is officially a sell out with all ti...
Posted in: Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 2 vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 4 March 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 2 vs Norwood
South Adelaide will look to bounce back against the Redlegs on Friday night.  Coming off a tough loss at the hands of the reigning Pr...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Teams Panthers Community Match Previews  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 2. GLENELG

    2

  • 3. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 4.WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • 5. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 6. NORWOOD

    0

  • 7. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 8. STURT

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Friday 5 March
    Time: 6:30pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Coopers Stadium (Norwood)
    Date: Friday 12 March
    Time: 6:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 20 March
    Time: 5:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


     

    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint