Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 8

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 8

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 30 May 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 8
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s play their first game at Flinders University Stadium on Saturday.

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
Where: Flidners University Stadium
When: Saturday, June 1 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks
3 Dylan Brown  
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Clinton Calyun  
6 Bradley Strapps  Cove FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla FC
10 Beau Mccreery Cove FC
11 Matthew Coulthard  
12 Shane Pettiford Christie's Beach FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Eamon Wilkinson Meadows FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 James Hay   
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
27 Boyd Austin Reynella FC
29 Kyle Rice Reynella FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill FC
39 Damon Freitag  
     

In: Damon Freitag, Matthew Reed, Dylan Brown, Lachlan Inthavong, Brad Strapps, Matthew Coulthard, Clinton Calyun, Kyle Rice, Talon Copley
Out: Hayden Kernahan, Ben Ryan, Jason Horne, Shannon Jones

 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 September 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
South Adelaide face the Roosters in a final tune up ahead of the finals.  Having dominated the Redlegs last week, the Panthers will l...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Flinders University Stadium - 19/09/20 South Adel...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Flinders University Stadium - 19/09/20 South Ad...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint