Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 9

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 9

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 6 June 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 9
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s play their second home game as the Redlegs head to Flinders University Stadium on Saturday. 

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Norwood
Where: Flidners University Stadium
When: Saturday, June 8 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville FC
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks FC
3 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Clinton Calyun OSB/Lonsdale FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla FC
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale FC
12 Shane Pettiford Christie's Beach FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Lachlan Inthavong Reynella FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Bradley Strapps Cove FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
27 Boyd Austin Reynella FC
28 Kyle Bray-Wallace Kenilworth FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill FC
     
     

In: Inthavong, Lippett, Reed, Rice, Spacie, Strapps.

Out: Freitag (State), Hay, Mccreery, Wilkinson (State)

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Vale Gary Mousley

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 October 2020
Vale Gary Mousley
The South Adelaide Football Club is saddened to learn of the sudden passing of former player Gary Mousley. Gary 'Spider' Mousley has ha...
Posted in: Panthers Past SANFL Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community  

Jarrad Wright extends until 2022

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 14 October 2020
Jarrad Wright extends until 2022
South Adelaide is pleased to reveal that senior coach Jarrad Wright has inked a new deal until the end of 2022. Since taking on the role of sen...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

MRS Property Match Report Preliminary Final: South vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 13 October 2020
MRS Property Match Report Preliminary Final: South vs Eagles
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
Preliminary Final - Adelaide Oval - 11/10/20 ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint