Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 9

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 9

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 6 June 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 9
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s play their second home game as the Redlegs head to Flinders University Stadium on Saturday. 

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Norwood
Where: Flidners University Stadium
When: Saturday, June 8 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville FC
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks FC
3 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Clinton Calyun OSB/Lonsdale FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla FC
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale FC
12 Shane Pettiford Christie's Beach FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Lachlan Inthavong Reynella FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Bradley Strapps Cove FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
27 Boyd Austin Reynella FC
28 Kyle Bray-Wallace Kenilworth FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill FC
     
     

In: Inthavong, Lippett, Reed, Rice, Spacie, Strapps.

Out: Freitag (State), Hay, Mccreery, Wilkinson (State)

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

MRS Property League Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 August 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 7 - Coopers Stadium - 09/08/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Semi Final 2 South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 August 2020
LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Semi Final 2 South vs North
Little Black Bike + Daily Grind Skate Women's Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Semi Final 2 - Thebarton Oval - 9/08/20 ...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 August 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 7 - Coopers Stadium - 09/08/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    12

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    12

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 4.NORWOOD

    8

  • 5. GLENELG

    8

  • 6. STURT

    4

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 8

    South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, August 15
    Time: 2:05 pm
    Watch: Live and Free on 7 or 7 Plus


  • SANFLW Preliminary Final

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Thebarton Oval
    Date: Sunday, August 16
    Time: 11:30 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 9

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, August 22
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint