Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 9

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 9

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 6 June 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 9
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s play their second home game as the Redlegs head to Flinders University Stadium on Saturday. 

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide vs Norwood
Where: Flidners University Stadium
When: Saturday, June 8 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Phoenix Spicer Morphettville FC
2 Connor Sampson Myponga/Sellicks FC
3 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Clinton Calyun OSB/Lonsdale FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jack Fitzgerald Yankalilla FC
11 Matthew Coulthard OSB/Lonsdale FC
12 Shane Pettiford Christie's Beach FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Lachlan Inthavong Reynella FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Bradley Strapps Cove FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
20 Marcus Lippett Encounter Bay FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
27 Boyd Austin Reynella FC
28 Kyle Bray-Wallace Kenilworth FC
31 Samuel Hindes Kangarilla FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
36 Matthew Reed Flagstaff Hill FC
     
     

In: Inthavong, Lippett, Reed, Rice, Spacie, Strapps.

Out: Freitag (State), Hay, Mccreery, Wilkinson (State)

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Joel Cross claims his fourth Knuckey Cup

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 8 October 2019
Joel Cross claims his fourth Knuckey Cup
Joel Cross cleans up at the 2019 Knuckey Cup after another steller season. The two time Magarey Medallist and now four time Knuckey Cup winner ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Junior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Highlights PantherTV  

Four South Adelaide Champions inducted into SAFC Hall of Fame

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 8 October 2019
Four South Adelaide Champions inducted into SAFC Hall of Fame
A quintuplet of past South Adelaide champions were inducted into the SAFC Hall of Fame on Saturday night.  At the 2019 Knuckey Cup, f...
Posted in: Panthers Past Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events History  

Rick Watts signs on as Senior Women's Coach

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 September 2019
Rick Watts signs on as Senior Women's Coach
South Adelaide is pleased to announce that Rick Watts will continue on as the Panthers Senior Women's Coach in 2020. Watts has signed a new...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1 2020

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint