Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Reserves Round 4 - South Adelaide vs Norwood

Betta Teams: Reserves Round 4 - South Adelaide vs Norwood

Posted by Matt Sampson on 17 April 2019
Betta Teams: Reserves Round 4 - South Adelaide vs Norwood
 

South Adelaide's Reserves get your Easter footy fix off to an early start against Norwood tomorrow night.

Round Details

What: Reserves Round 4 - South Adelaide @ Norwood
Where: Coopers Stadium (Norwood)
When: Thursday, April 18 - Reserves 4:40pm
Tickets: Free

South Adelaide Round 4 Reserves selections presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Reserves

Baker, Beenham, Colwell, Elmes, Fairlie, Freitag, Heaslip, Helyar, Hoey, Illingworth, Juckers, Kappler, Kennedy, Lovering, Manuel, McGree, Milsom, Neville, Sladojevic, Snelling, Whitbread

In: Heaslip, Manuel, Neville
Out: Biemans (hamstring), McKinnon (League), Tucker (League)

Author: Matt Sampson
Tags: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Grand Final vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Grand Final vs Glenelg
South Adelaide Under-16s take on the Tigers in the 2021 Grand Final. Returning to the big dance for the first time since 2015, the South A...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 4 vs Central District

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 4 vs Central District
The South Adelaide Under-18s look to bounce back against the Bulldogs. Having fell short against the Eagles last Saturday, the Panther Und...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Teams Selection: Round 4 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Teams Selection: Round 4 vs Sturt
Top of the table Panthers take on the Double Blues in an ANZAC round blockbuster.  On a weekend where Australians remember and reflec...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 2. GLENELG

    6

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    4

  • 4. NORWOOD

    4

  • 5. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 6. STURT

    2

  • 7. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 9. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | Reserves 12:25pm | U18 9:50am
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 8

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 4:20pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • Under-16 Grand Final

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 25 April
    Time: 11:00am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint