Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Reserves Round 6A

Betta Teams: Reserves Round 6A

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 10 May 2018
Betta Teams: Reserves Round 6A

Reserves to Battle Bays Under Lights

While South Adelaide's League side have the bye due to Saturday's State Game, the Panthers Reserves will be in action against Glenelg.

Battling under lights at the Bay, South have named an unchanged lineup to the side that secured a thrilling three-point win over Central District last weekend.

See the full teams below - brought to you by Hilton's Betta Home Living - McLaren Vale.

Blue & White Gala Ball RSVPs close at midnight tonight - don't miss out!

Round Details

What: Reserves Round 6A - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Where: Gliderol Stadium
When: Friday, May 11 - Reserves 6:30pm
Entry: Free

Reserves

Aurrichio, Badger, Baker, Beenham, Carter, Elmes, Fairlie, Gurney, Haren, Helyar,  Hoey, Illingworth, Kappler, McGree, McKinnon, Millman, Moyle, Redigolo, Szust, Taylor, Tyllis

In:
Out:
EMG: Telfer

Gear Up - 2018 merchandise in now available online!

 

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

MRS Property League Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 August 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 7 - Coopers Stadium - 09/08/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Semi Final 2 South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 August 2020
LBB + DGS Women's Match Report: Semi Final 2 South vs North
Little Black Bike + Daily Grind Skate Women's Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Semi Final 2 - Thebarton Oval - 9/08/20 ...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 10 August 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 7: South vs Norwood
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 7 - Coopers Stadium - 09/08/20 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    12

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    12

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 4.NORWOOD

    8

  • 5. GLENELG

    8

  • 6. STURT

    4

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    1

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 8

    South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, August 15
    Time: 2:05 pm
    Watch: Live and Free on 7 or 7 Plus


  • SANFLW Preliminary Final

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Thebarton Oval
    Date: Sunday, August 16
    Time: 11:30 am
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 9

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, August 22
    Time: 2:10 pm
    Watch: Via SANFL Digital Pass


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint