Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Reserves Round 6A

Betta Teams: Reserves Round 6A

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 10 May 2018
Betta Teams: Reserves Round 6A

Reserves to Battle Bays Under Lights

While South Adelaide's League side have the bye due to Saturday's State Game, the Panthers Reserves will be in action against Glenelg.

Battling under lights at the Bay, South have named an unchanged lineup to the side that secured a thrilling three-point win over Central District last weekend.

See the full teams below - brought to you by Hilton's Betta Home Living - McLaren Vale.

Blue & White Gala Ball RSVPs close at midnight tonight - don't miss out!

Round Details

What: Reserves Round 6A - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Where: Gliderol Stadium
When: Friday, May 11 - Reserves 6:30pm
Entry: Free

Reserves

Aurrichio, Badger, Baker, Beenham, Carter, Elmes, Fairlie, Gurney, Haren, Helyar,  Hoey, Illingworth, Kappler, McGree, McKinnon, Millman, Moyle, Redigolo, Szust, Taylor, Tyllis

In:
Out:
EMG: Telfer

Gear Up - 2018 merchandise in now available online!

 

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 7 vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 7 vs Eagles
South Adelaide make a host of changes to face the Eagles. After having a week off to reflect on the heavy loss against West Adelaide a for...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 3 vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 3 vs Eagles
The South Adelaide Under-18s look to bounce back against the Eagles. Taking on the Eagles for the first time since last year's 19th ma...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Semi Final 1 vs North

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Semi Final 1 vs North
Minor Premiers South Adelaide Under-16s take on the Roosters for a spot in the Grand Final. Despite going down to the Eagles by a point th...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORWOOD

    4

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 3. GLENELG

    4

  • 4. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT  

    2

  • 6. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 7. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 10. STURT

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 2:10pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ Eagles
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 9:30am | SANFL Reserves 11:20am
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | SANFL Reserves 12:25pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint