Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: SANFL Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 June 2019
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
 

South Adelaide have named some big inclusions as the Tigers head to Flinders University Stadium on Sunday.

Coming off a tough loss against the Redlegs, the Panthers have named some big inclusions as they look to get back on the winners list against a red hot Glenelg outfit. 

Anthony Biemans is set to play his first game of the year after successfully getting though last week's Reserves match unscathed. 

Also making his return is Nic Schwarz, who will play his first game after injuring his hand in the Round 3 draw against Glenelg. 

Cameron McGree is back in the side after he was a late withdrawal before last week's match. 

The squad of 23 will be cut by two prior to the bounce on Sunday afternoon. 

The boys are back in action with the Reserves kicking off at at 11:30 am followed by League at 2:10 pm. 

What: SANFL Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Where: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Sunday, June 16 - League 2:10pm; Reserves 11:30am
Tickets: Purchase online here Adult $14; Concession $8; Kids U18 free
Watch: SANFL Digital Pass
Listen: 1629 SEN

South Adelaide Round 10 SANFL teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living


 

Changes

In: Biemans, Schwarz, McGree
Out: Kappler (omitted)
New: nil
Milestones: Heaslip 50 Games

Reserves

Badger, Baker, Beenham, Colwell, Davies, Elmes, Grimley, Irra, Juckers, Kappler, Lovering, Makoi, Manuel, McKinnon, Mills, Milsom, Moffa, Snelling, Whitbread, Wilkinson,

In: Irra, Kappler, Makoi, Milsom, Wilkinson
Out: Biemans (League), Beeche, Illingworth, Ryan, Kernahan, Douglass

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

Under-18 Match Report Round 14: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 28 September 2020
Under-18 Match Report Round 14: South vs North
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 14 - Prospect Oval - 26/09/20 South Adelaide 4.2...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 14: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 28 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 14: South vs North
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 14 - Flinders University Stadium - 27/09/20 Sou...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 14: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 28 September 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 14: South vs North
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 14 - Flinders University Stadium - 27/09/20 S...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint