Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: SANFL Round 13 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 13 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 11 July 2019
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 13 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
 

South Adelaide name two additions to the squad that will take on the Eagles in Saturdays Indigenous Round match. 

The Panthers will be looking to put in a better performance than they did in last weeks loss to Sturt. 

Ben Haren is set to make his return to the league side after successfully getting through last weeks reserves win over the Double Blues. 

Young tall Cameron McGree is also added back into the squad after a solid performance in the reserves last week finishing with 32 hitouts 

The squad of 23 will be trimmed by two before the bounce on Saturday.

The action kicks off with the reserves at 11:30am, followed by league at 2:10pm.

What: SANFL Round 13 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
Where: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Saturday, July 13 - League 2:10pm; Reserves 11:30am
Tickets: Online Here Adult $14; Concession $8; Kids U18 free
Watch: SANFL Digital Pass

South Adelaide Round 13 SANFL teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Changes

In: Haren, McGree
Out: nil
New: nil
Milestones: nil

Reserves

Badger, Baker, Beeche, Beenham, Bogle, Coleman, Colwell, Davies, Elmes, Fitt, Juckers, Kappler, Kennedy, Lovering, McKinnon, Milsom, Snelling, Tucker, Wilkinson,

In: Badger, Fitt
Out: Haren (League), McGree (League), Moffa (Unavailable), Whitbread (Strain) 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Grand Final vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Grand Final vs Glenelg
South Adelaide Under-16s take on the Tigers in the 2021 Grand Final. Returning to the big dance for the first time since 2015, the South A...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 4 vs Central District

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 4 vs Central District
The South Adelaide Under-18s look to bounce back against the Bulldogs. Having fell short against the Eagles last Saturday, the Panther Und...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Teams Selection: Round 4 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Teams Selection: Round 4 vs Sturt
Top of the table Panthers take on the Double Blues in an ANZAC round blockbuster.  On a weekend where Australians remember and reflec...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 2. GLENELG

    6

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    4

  • 4. NORWOOD

    4

  • 5. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 6. STURT

    2

  • 7. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 9. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | Reserves 12:25pm | U18 9:50am
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 8

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 4:20pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • Under-16 Grand Final

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 25 April
    Time: 11:00am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint