Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide @ Norwood

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide @ Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 18 July 2019
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide @ Norwood
 

South Adelaide name their 10th debutant ahead of Saturdays crucial clash against the Redlegs.

Sitting 5th on the ladder, the journey to the Parade on Saturday afternoon has become a four point game for the Panthers. 

Returning to the side is strong forward Liam Fitt who was sidelined due to a leg complaint.

Panther Talent Pathway product Reece Milsom (Flagstaff Hill, SFL) is set to make his league debut. 

Fellow Talent Pathway product Luke Bogle also comes into the extended 23 man squad, that will be cut to 21 before the bounce on Saturday. 

Unfortunately Nic Schwarz suffered a broken hand in last weeks loss to the Eagles and is expected to miss 3-4 weeks. 

All the action starts with the reserves at 11:30am, followed by league at 2:10pm.

What: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide @ Norwood
Where: Coopers Stadium (Norwood)
When: Saturday, July 20 - League 2:10pm; Reserves 11:30am
Tickets: Adult $14; Concession $8; Kids U18 free
Watch: SANFL Digital Pass

South Adelaide Round 14 SANFL teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Changes

In: Bogle, Fitt, Milsom
Out: Schwarz (Hand)
New: Reece Milsom (Flagstaff Hill FC )
Milestones: Reece Milsom (debut)

Reserves

Badger, Baker, Beenham, Coleman, Colwell, Davies, Elmes, Emery, Juckers, Kappler, Kennedy, Lovering, McGree, McKinnon, Moffa, Snelling, Tucker, Whitbread, Wilkinson, Williams

In: Moffa, Whitbread
Out: Bogle (League), Fitt (League), Milsom (League), Beeche (Local - Happy Valley) 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 14 - South Adelaide @ North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 September 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 14 - South Adelaide @ North Adelaide
The South Adelaide Under-18s remain on the road to close out the minor rounds with a crucial clash against the Roosters. After a extremely disa...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 September 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
South Adelaide face the Roosters in a final tune up ahead of the finals.  Having dominated the Redlegs last week, the Panthers will l...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Flinders University Stadium - 19/09/20 South Adel...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint