Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: SANFL Trial - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Betta Teams: SANFL Trial - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by Matt Sampson on 14 March 2019
Betta Teams: SANFL Trial - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
 

The Panthers clash with the Roosters in this weekend's round of trial games on Saturday at Flinders University Stadium.

Action gets underway with the Reserves at 10:30am followed by the League side at 1:10pm. Entry is free.

Trial teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Game Details

What: SANFL Trials - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Where: Flinders University Stadium
When: Saturday, March 16 - League 1:10pm; Reserves 10:30am
Entry: Free

League

No. Name
2 Emmanuel Irra
4 Joseph Haines
5 Anthony Biemans
6 Bradley Crabb
7 Sam Overall
8 Matt Rose
9 Nick Liddle
10 Abe Davis
11 Ben Haren
14 Michael Knoll
16 Jackson Elmes
17 Connor Fairlie
19 Joel Cross
20 Jesse McKinnon
21 Ben Heaslip
22 Jake Summerton
23 Malcolm Karpany
24 Hayden Sampson
30 Nic Schwarz
31 Liam Fitt
34 Tyson Brown
36 Tom Whittlesea
39 Alex Cailotto
44 Nathan Beenham

 

Reserves

No. Name
26 Cameron McGree
27 Kyle Emery
28 Damon Freitag
29 Jaidan Kappler
32 Jayden Hall
33 Jonty Manuel
37 Danny Juckers
38 Job Colwell
40 Aiden Baker
41 Sam Whitbread
45 Harrison Mills
46 Darnell Tucker
47 Reece Milsom
48 Daniel Sladojevic
49 Tate Lovering
50 Tristan Carcuro
51 Brett Kennedy
54 Tarik Illingworth
55 Joel Beeche
57 Bailey Snelling
59 Jesse Moffa

 

Author: Matt Sampson
Tags: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Under-16 Match Report: Semi Final 1 vs North Adelaide

Posted by Brett Hudson on 19 April 2021
Under-16 Match Report: Semi Final 1 vs North Adelaide
Under-16 Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Semi Final 1 - Hisense Stadium - 18/04/2021 South Adelaide 3.4 ...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 3: vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 19 April 2021
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 3: vs Eagles
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 3 - Flinders University Stadium - 17/04/21 South Adel...
Posted in: Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property Match Report Round 3: vs Port Adelaide

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 19 April 2021
MRS Property Match Report Round 3: vs Port Adelaide
MRS Property Match Report South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
Round 3 - Flinders University Stadium - 17/04/21 South A...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 2. GLENELG

    6

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    4

  • 4. NORWOOD

    4

  • 5. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 6. STURT

    2

  • 7. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 9. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | Reserves 12:25pm | U18 9:50am
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 8

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 4:20pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • Under-16 Grand Final

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 25 April
    Time: 11:00am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint