Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: SANFL Trial - South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide

Betta Teams: SANFL Trial - South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide

Posted by Matt Sampson on 7 March 2019
Betta Teams: SANFL Trial - South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide

South Adelaide get their first look at outside competition tomorrow night as they take on Port Adelaide in a trial game.

The Panthers have named a 32-man squad, with fans set to get a first look at West Coast recruit Malcolm Karpany.

Action gets underway from 6:15pm at Flinders University Stadium. Entry is free.

Trial teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

League

No. Name
4 Joseph Haines
5 Anthony Biemans
6 Bradley Crabb
7 Sam Overall
11 Ben Haren
14 Michael Knoll
15 Luke Bogle
16 Jackson Elmes
17 Connor Fairlie
20 Jesse McKinnon
22 Jake Summerton
23 Malcolm Karpany
24 Hayden Sampson
26 Cameron McGree
28 Damon Freitag
29 Jaidan Kappler
30 Nic Schwarz
31 Liam Fitt
33 Jonty Manuel
35 Tom Neville
36 Tom Whittlesea
37 Danny Juckers
38 Job Colwell
40 Aiden Baker
41 Sam Whitbread
44 Nathan Beenham
46 Darnell Tucker
47 Reece Milsom
48 Daniel Sladojevic
49 Tate Lovering
51 Brett Kennedy
54 Tarik Illingworth


Game Details

What: SANFL Trial - South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
Where: Flinders University Stadium
When: Friday, March 8 - 6:15pm
Entry: Free

Author: Matt Sampson
Tags: Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Flinders University Stadium - 19/09/20 South Adel...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Flinders University Stadium - 19/09/20 South Ad...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

Under-18 Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
Under-18 Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Coopers Stadium - 19/09/20 South Adelaide 6.2 ...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint