Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: U16s Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Betta Teams: U16s Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Posted by Matt Sampson on 7 March 2019
Betta Teams: U16s Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

South Adelaide's Under-16s get their season underway this Saturday against Sturt.

Game Details

What: U16s Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Sturt
Where: Flinders University Stadium
When: Saturday, March 9 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-16s

No. Name Local Club
2 Talon Copley Reynella
3 Zaine Norman-Brown Willunga
4 Dylan Brown Happy Valley
5 Luke Mitton McLaren
6 Angus Bradley Willunga
7 Jason Horne Christies Beach
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren
9 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn
10 Nathan Hicks Mt Compass
11 Noah Williams Victor Harbor
12 Declan Bonham Reynella
13 Jaiden Magor Myponga-Sellicks
14 Rhys Galliford Flagstaff Hill
15 Declan Le Raye Happy Valley
17 Bailey Payne Goolwa-Pt Elliot
18 Mitchell Reilly Encounter Bay
19 Jamison Snelling Noarlunga
21 Matty Roberts Langhorne Creek
23 Oliver Brunton Willunga
24 Jaxon Sampson Brighton Bombers
25 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor
27 Jake Stummer-Harvey Pt Noarlunga
30 Will Verrall Christies Beach
33 Arlo Draper Willunga
35 Mahaki Edwards Parndana
40 Brok Viney-Obst Parndana

 

Author: Matt Sampson
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Betta Teams: SANFLW Grand Final - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 23 May 2019
Betta Teams: SANFLW Grand Final - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Pro...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

Lauren Buchanan Previews the 2019 SANFLW Grand Final

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 23 May 2019
Lauren Buchanan Previews the 2019 SANFLW Grand Final
Hear from Senior Women's skipper Lauren Buchanan of Sunday's Grand Final clash with North Adelaide.     ...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

Reserves Match Report: North to strong for Panthers

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 20 May 2019
Reserves Match Report: North to strong for Panthers
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • GLENELG

    11

  • ADELAIDE

    11

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    10

  • NORWOOD

    10

  • STURT

    8

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    8

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    4

  • CENTRALS

    4

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    -2

2019 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Grand Final

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium (Glenelg)
    Date: Sunday, May 26
    Time: 4:00pm


  • SANFL Round 8

    Woodville-West Torrens vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval (Woodville)
    Date: Saturday, June 1
    Time: 2:40pm


  • SANFL Round 9

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Monday, June 10
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 10

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Sunday, June 16
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 11

    West Adelaide vs South Adelaide
    Venue: City Mazda Stadium
    Date: Sunday, June 30
    Time: 2:10pm


  • FULL FIXTURE

    League Fixture

     

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint