Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: U16s Round 2 - South Adelaide vs West Adelaide

Betta Teams: U16s Round 2 - South Adelaide vs West Adelaide

Posted by Matt Sampson on 14 March 2019
Betta Teams: U16s Round 2 - South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
 

South Adelaide's Under-16s will look to build on a winning start to their season against West Adelaide this Sunday morning.

Game Details

What: U16s Round 2 - South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
Where: Flinders University Stadium
When: Sunday, March 17 - 9:00am
Entry: Free

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-16s

No. Name Local Club
2 Talon Copley Reynella
3 Zaine Norman-Brown Willunga
4 Dylan Brown Happy Valley
5 Luke Mitton McLaren
6 Angus Bradley Willunga
7 Jason Horne Christies Beach
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren
9 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn
10 Nathan Hicks Mt Compass
11 Noah Williams Victor Harbor
12 Declan Bonham Reynella
13 Jaiden Magor Myponga-Sellicks
14 Rhys Galliford Flagstaff Hill
15 Declan Le Raye Happy Valley
17 Bailey Payne Goolwa-Pt Elliot
18 Mitchell Reilly Encounter Bay
19 Jamison Snelling Noarlunga
21 Matty Roberts Langhorne Creek
23 Oliver Brunton Willunga
24 Jaxon Sampson Brighton Bombers
25 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor
27 Jake Stummer-Harvey Pt Noarlunga
30 Will Verrall Christies Beach
33 Arlo Draper Willunga
35 Mahaki Edwards Parndana
40 Brok Viney-Obst Parndana

 

Author: Matt Sampson
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Soriah Moon and Alannah Rochow become Panthers!

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 20 January 2021
Soriah Moon and Alannah Rochow become Panthers!
South Adelaide are pleased to announce the signings of Soriah Moon and Alannah Rochow. The former Tiger and Redleg respectively have made their...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community  

Mitch O'Neill and Fraser Turner become Panthers

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 23 December 2020
Mitch O'Neill and Fraser Turner become Panthers
The Panthers welcome Mitch O'Neill and Fraser Turner to Noarlunga in 2021. The Tasmanian duo will head to South Australia for the first tim...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

2020 SAFC AGM - Life Memberships and Service Merit Certificates

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 December 2020
2020 SAFC AGM - Life Memberships and Service Merit Certificates
South Adelaide induct six life members at the 2020 Annual General Meeting Last night at the clubs Annual General Meeting, the South Adelaide Fo...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Volunteers Panthers Football Panthers Community  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint