Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: U16s Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Betta Teams: U16s Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by Matt Sampson on 21 March 2019
Betta Teams: U16s Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
 

South Adelaide's Under-16s will look to bounce back against Woodville-West Torrens this Sunday morning.

Game Details

What: U16s Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
Where: Flinders University Stadium
When: Sunday, March 24 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-16s

Number Name Local Club
1 Talon Copley Reynella
3 Zaine Norman-Brown Willunga
4 Dylan Brown Happy Valley
5 Luke Mitton McLaren
6 Angus Bradley Willunga
7 Jason Horne Christies Beach
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren
9 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn
10 Nathan Hicks Mt Compass
12 Declan Bonham Reynella
13 Jaiden Magor Myponga-Sellicks
14 Rhys Galliford Flagstaff Hill
15 Declan Le Raye Happy Valley
17 Bailey Payne Goolwa-Pt Elliot
18 Mitchell Reilly Encounter Bay
19 Jamison Snelling Noarlunga
21 Matty Roberts Langhorne Creek
22 Kyle Grigg Reynella
23 Oliver Brunton Willunga
25 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor
27 Jake Stummer-Harvey Pt Noarlunga
29 Oakley Johnson Encounter Bay
30 Will Verrall Christies Beach
33 Arlo Draper Willunga
34 Jayden Morton Cove

In: Kyle Grigg, Oakley Johnson
Out: Noah Williams, Jaxon Sampson, Mahaki Edwards, Brok Viney-Obst

Author: Matt Sampson
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 10

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 June 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 10
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
 

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 June 2019
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

Junior Match Report: U18s late fight back wasn't enough

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 12 June 2019
Junior Match Report: U18s late fight back wasn't enough
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • GLENELG

    15

  • ADELAIDE

    15

  • NORWOOD

    14

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    10

  • STURT

    10

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    10

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    8

  • CENTRALS

    4

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    -2

2019 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 10

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Sunday, June 16
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 11

    West Adelaide vs South Adelaide
    Venue: City Mazda Stadium
    Date: Sunday, June 30
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 12

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Sunday, July 7
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 13

    South Adelaide vs Eagles
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, July 13
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 14

    Norwood vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Coopers Stadium (Norwood)
    Date: Saturday, July 20
    Time: 2:10pm


  • FULL FIXTURE

    League Fixture

     

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint