Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: U16s Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Betta Teams: U16s Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by Matt Sampson on 21 March 2019
Betta Teams: U16s Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
 

South Adelaide's Under-16s will look to bounce back against Woodville-West Torrens this Sunday morning.

Game Details

What: U16s Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
Where: Flinders University Stadium
When: Sunday, March 24 - 11:00am
Entry: Free

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-16s

Number Name Local Club
1 Talon Copley Reynella
3 Zaine Norman-Brown Willunga
4 Dylan Brown Happy Valley
5 Luke Mitton McLaren
6 Angus Bradley Willunga
7 Jason Horne Christies Beach
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren
9 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn
10 Nathan Hicks Mt Compass
12 Declan Bonham Reynella
13 Jaiden Magor Myponga-Sellicks
14 Rhys Galliford Flagstaff Hill
15 Declan Le Raye Happy Valley
17 Bailey Payne Goolwa-Pt Elliot
18 Mitchell Reilly Encounter Bay
19 Jamison Snelling Noarlunga
21 Matty Roberts Langhorne Creek
22 Kyle Grigg Reynella
23 Oliver Brunton Willunga
25 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor
27 Jake Stummer-Harvey Pt Noarlunga
29 Oakley Johnson Encounter Bay
30 Will Verrall Christies Beach
33 Arlo Draper Willunga
34 Jayden Morton Cove

In: Kyle Grigg, Oakley Johnson
Out: Noah Williams, Jaxon Sampson, Mahaki Edwards, Brok Viney-Obst

Author: Matt Sampson
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Flinders University Stadium - 19/09/20 South Adel...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Flinders University Stadium - 19/09/20 South Ad...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

Under-18 Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
Under-18 Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Coopers Stadium - 19/09/20 South Adelaide 6.2 ...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint