Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: U18s Round 6 - South Adelaide vs Centrals

Betta Teams: U18s Round 6 - South Adelaide vs Centrals

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 3 May 2018
Betta Teams: U18s Round 6 - South Adelaide vs Centrals

Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs Central District
Where: City Mazda Stadium
When: 4:30pm
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
2 Hayden Sampson
3 Joel Beeche
5 Sam Renney
6 Jake Tarca
7 Tyler Davies
8 Darnell Tucker
9 Job Colwell
11 Matthew Coulthard
12 Jake Spinks
14 Tate Coleman
16 Jonty Manuel
19 William  Gregory
21 Danny Juckers
23 Reece Milsom
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd  Austin
31 James Bradford
33 Ryleigh Crombie
36 Damon Freitag
38 Luke  Whitford
39 Bailey  Marshman
40 Isaac Osbourne-O'Keefe

In: Coulthard, Spinks, Crombie, Osbourne-O'Keefe
Out: Sparrow, Grimley, Sladojevic, Fitzgerald

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Mid Season Football Sale!

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 17 July 2018
Mid Season Football Sale!
Proud Panthers partners SportsPower - Zorich Group are holding a mid season football sale! Upgrade your boots, shorts and socks or grab a ne...
Posted in: Sponsors  

PanthersTV: Round 14 Highlights - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 16 July 2018
PanthersTV: Round 14 Highlights - South Adelaide vs Glenelg
South Adelaide fell three points short of Glenelg at Gliderol Stadium on Saturday afternoon. See the match recap below. Click here for ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Highlights PantherTV  

Injury Report - Round 14

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 16 July 2018
Injury Report - Round 14
Player Name Injury Estimated Return Anthony Biemans* Shoulder To be ass...
Posted in: Senior Football Injury List Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL Ladder

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    21

  • NORWOOD

    20

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    18

  • STURT

    16

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    14

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    12

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    10

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    9

  • GLENELG

    8

  • ADELAIDE

    2

2018 FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 15

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Hickinbotham Oval
    Time: 2:20pm, SATURDAY July 21


  • SANFL Round 16

    Port Adelaide vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Alberton Oval
    Time: 2:20pm, SATURDAY July 28


  • SANFL Round 17

    South Adelaide vs Bye
    Venue: Bye
    Time: Bye


  • SANFL Round 17

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Hickinbotham Oval
    Time: 2:10pm, SUNDAY August 12


Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint