Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: U18s Round 7 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Betta Teams: U18s Round 7 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 17 May 2018
Betta Teams: U18s Round 7 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Where: Hickinbotham Oval
When: 11:00am Saturday, May 19
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
3 Joel Beeche
4 Jack Burns
5 Sam Renney
7 Tyler Davies
11 Matthew  Coulthard
12 Jake  Spinks
13 Sam Whitbread
14 Tyler Oliver
15 MacKenzie Short
19 William  Gregory
21 Danny Juckers
23 Reece Milsom
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd  Austin
31 James Bradford
33 Ryleigh  Crombie
34 Isaac Osborne-O'Keeffe
35 Nicholas Kraemer
36 Damon Freitag
37 Henry Kerrison
38 Luke Whitford
39 Bailey Marshman

In: Burns, Whitbread, Oliver, Short, Kraemer, Kerrison
Out: Sampson, Tarca, Tucker, Colwell, Coleman, Manuel

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 27 February 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Norwood
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

Women's Match Report: Round 2 South vs Sturt

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 24 February 2020
Women's Match Report: Round 2 South vs Sturt
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 20 February 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Sturt
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 4.NORWOOD

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 7. GLENELG

    0

  • 8. STURT

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, Feb 29
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, March 14
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 5

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, March 20
    Time: 7:45pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint