Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: U18s Round 7 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Betta Teams: U18s Round 7 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 17 May 2018
Betta Teams: U18s Round 7 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Where: Hickinbotham Oval
When: 11:00am Saturday, May 19
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
3 Joel Beeche
4 Jack Burns
5 Sam Renney
7 Tyler Davies
11 Matthew  Coulthard
12 Jake  Spinks
13 Sam Whitbread
14 Tyler Oliver
15 MacKenzie Short
19 William  Gregory
21 Danny Juckers
23 Reece Milsom
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd  Austin
31 James Bradford
33 Ryleigh  Crombie
34 Isaac Osborne-O'Keeffe
35 Nicholas Kraemer
36 Damon Freitag
37 Henry Kerrison
38 Luke Whitford
39 Bailey Marshman

In: Burns, Whitbread, Oliver, Short, Kraemer, Kerrison
Out: Sampson, Tarca, Tucker, Colwell, Coleman, Manuel

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Under-16 Match Report: Semi Final 1 vs North Adelaide

Posted by Brett Hudson on 19 April 2021
Under-16 Match Report: Semi Final 1 vs North Adelaide
Under-16 Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Semi Final 1 - Hisense Stadium - 18/04/2021 South Adelaide 3.4 ...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 3: vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 19 April 2021
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 3: vs Eagles
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 3 - Flinders University Stadium - 17/04/21 South Adel...
Posted in: Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property Match Report Round 3: vs Port Adelaide

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 19 April 2021
MRS Property Match Report Round 3: vs Port Adelaide
MRS Property Match Report South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
Round 3 - Flinders University Stadium - 17/04/21 South A...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 2. GLENELG

    6

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    4

  • 4. NORWOOD

    4

  • 5. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 6. STURT

    2

  • 7. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 9. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | Reserves 12:25pm | U18 9:50am
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 8

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 4:20pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • Under-16 Grand Final

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 25 April
    Time: 11:00am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint