Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-17 Girls Grand Final - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Betta Teams: Under-17 Girls Grand Final - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 13 September 2018
Betta Teams: Under-17 Girls Grand Final - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Round Details

What: Grand Final - South Adelaide vs Sturt
Where: Prospect Oval
When: 2:30pm Sunday, September 16
Entry: Free

Under 17 Girls

1 Mackenzie Worsley
2 Georgia  Harrington
3 Airlie Schirmer
4 Hannah Munyard
5 Tayla Levy
8 Rylee Jozwa
9 Mykala Walker
10 Leyla Mesecke
13 Heidi Barrett
14 Brina Thompson
15 Teah Charlton
16 Emogen Johnson
17 Cassandra Wilson
18 Mikayla Fyfe
19 Elouisa Thomas
20 Sarah Wright
21 Bridget Ramsey
22 Casie Coombe
24 Charlyse Quinn
25 Dakota Grantham
27 Emily Brockhurst
29 Brooklyn Kraft
30 Indy Tahou
31 Montana McKinnon

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Female Football Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Junior Girls Match Report: U17s claim 4th straight Talent Shield!

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 16 September 2019
Junior Girls Match Report: U17s claim 4th straight Talent Shield!
Max a tax-deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program Southern Volkswagen Junior Girls Match Reports Under-...
Posted in: Female Football Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

Junior Grand Final Match Report: Panthers vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 16 September 2019
Junior Grand Final Match Report: Panthers vs Eagles
Max a tax-deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund Full Photo gallery thanks to Nick Hook Photography Orthopa...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Grand Final

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 12 September 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Grand Final
Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
  South Adelaide Under-18s take on the Eagles in Sunday...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1 2020

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint