Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 10 - South Adelaide @ Central District

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 10 - South Adelaide @ Central District

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 27 August 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 10 - South Adelaide @ Central District

The South Adelaide Under-18s make the longest roadtrip to the Ponderosa to take on the Dogs.

Having held off the Tigers last week, the South Adelaide Under-18s will look to make it three wins on the trot as they take on the Dogs. 

The young Panthers will be without leader Harry Spacie and the speedy Phoenix Spicer who have both been called up to make their Reserves debut. 

The Under-18s kicks off from 11:30am on Saturday Morning at X Convenience Oval. 

All games of the SANFL Under-18 competition are streamed live and on demand via the SANFL Digital Pass. 

What: Panthers Under-18s vs Bulldogs Under-18s 
Where: X Convenience Oval
When: Saturday, August 29
Time: 11:30am 
Watch: SANFL Digital Pass Members Only | Non-Members

Under-18 Round 10 South Adelaide vs Glenelg presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Are you #SouthProud in 2020?

 

 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 14 - South Adelaide @ North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 September 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 14 - South Adelaide @ North Adelaide
The South Adelaide Under-18s remain on the road to close out the minor rounds with a crucial clash against the Roosters. After a extremely disa...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 September 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
South Adelaide face the Roosters in a final tune up ahead of the finals.  Having dominated the Redlegs last week, the Panthers will l...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Flinders University Stadium - 19/09/20 South Adel...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint