Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 11 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 11 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 3 September 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 11 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

The South Adelaide Under-18s return home to take on the Double Blues in a top of the table clash.

The young Panthers return to Flinders University Stadium as they host Sturt in a top of the table clash.

Entering Round 11 only separated by percentage, the Panthers will have a challenge on their hands as a number of players have been selected for Reserves and League duties. 

However, this opens the door for more local talent in Charlie DuncanKyle Marshall, Hugh DaniellAaron Sweeny and Oliver Brunton who all come into the extended squad. 

Harry Spacie and Phoenix Spicer will once again play in the Reserves along with Jack Flett

The Under-18s kicks off from 11:30am on Saturday Morning at Flinders University Stadium.  

All games of the SANFL Under-18 competition are streamed live and on demand via the SANFL Digital Pass. 

What: Panthers Under-18s vs Double Blue Under-18s 
Where: Flinders University Stadium
When: Saturday, September 5
Time: 11:30am 
Watch: SANFL Digital Pass Members Only | Non-Members

Under-18 Round 11 South Adelaide vs Sturt presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Are you #SouthProud in 2020?

 

 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 6 vs West Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 6 May 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 6 vs West Adelaide
The South Adelaide Under-18s take on the Bloods on Saturday morning.  Coming off a strong performance over Norwood, the young Panther...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

BETTA Teams Selection: Round 6 @ Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 6 May 2021
BETTA Teams Selection: Round 6 @ Eagles
The Panthers name another debutant while a key defender notches up 100 SANFL games. Coming off an extremely disappointing performance agai...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers News Panthers Community Match Previews  

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 10 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 6 May 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 10 vs Sturt
South Adelaide look to take another step to locking in finals with a significant milestone.  The Panther women accounted for the ladd...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers News Panthers Community Match Previews  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    10

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    6

  • 4. NORWOOD

    6

  • 5. PORT ADELAIDE

    4

  • 6. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 7. STURT

    4

  • 8. ADELAIDE

    4

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 10. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 6

    South Adelaide @ Eagles 
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval
    Date: Saturday, 8 May
    Time: 2:10pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


    >
  • SANFLW Round 10

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Prospect Oval
    Date: Saturday, 8 May
    Time: 10:30am
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 11

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flidners University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 15 May
    Time: 12:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint