Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 4 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 4 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 16 July 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 4 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

South Adelaide's Under-18s hit the road to take on the Double Blues at Unley. 

After coming off a dominant showing against Central District last Saturday, the Under-18s will be put to the test against a strong Sturt line-up.

Liam Hamilton will look to keep his good run of form going after he booted a handful last week. 

Luke Mitton and Hugo Hoeck come into the extended squad of 23, that will be trimmed by one before the bounce. 

The Under-18s kick off from 11:00am on Saturday Morning at Peter Motley Oval. 

All games of the SANFL Under-18 competition are streamed live and on demand via the SANFL Digital Pass. 

What: Panthers @ Double Blues
Where: Peter Motley Oval
When: Saturday, July 18.
Time: 11:00am 
Watch: SANFL Digital Pass Members Only | Non-Members

Under-18 Round 4 South Adelaide vs Sturt presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Are you #SouthProud in 2020?

 

 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 7 vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 7 vs Eagles
South Adelaide make a host of changes to face the Eagles. After having a week off to reflect on the heavy loss against West Adelaide a for...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 3 vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 3 vs Eagles
The South Adelaide Under-18s look to bounce back against the Eagles. Taking on the Eagles for the first time since last year's 19th ma...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Semi Final 1 vs North

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Semi Final 1 vs North
Minor Premiers South Adelaide Under-16s take on the Roosters for a spot in the Grand Final. Despite going down to the Eagles by a point th...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORWOOD

    4

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 3. GLENELG

    4

  • 4. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT  

    2

  • 6. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 7. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 10. STURT

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 2:10pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ Eagles
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 9:30am | SANFL Reserves 11:20am
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | SANFL Reserves 12:25pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint