Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 5 - South Adelaide @ West Adelaide

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 5 - South Adelaide @ West Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 23 July 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 5 - South Adelaide @ West Adelaide

South Adelaide's Under-18s stay on the road to take on the Bloods at Richmond. 

Having suffered a heart breaking loss in the final seconds of the game last week against the undefeated Sturt, the Panthers turn their attention to a winless West Adelaide. 

There are a number of changes to the side due to college football returning this weekend. 

Brayden Cook returns to the side after Reserves duties over the last two weeks. 

Tom BarrettDeclan LeRayeDaniel Diack and Hugo Hoeck are added to the squad that will be trimmed to 22 before the bounce on Saturday. 

The Under-18s kick off from 11:30am on Saturday Morning at Hisense Stadium. 

All games of the SANFL Under-18 competition are streamed live and on demand via the SANFL Digital Pass. 

What: Panthers @ Bloods
Where: Hisense Stadium
When: Saturday, July 25.
Time: 11:30am 
Watch: SANFL Digital Pass Members Only | Non-Members

Under-18 Round 5 South Adelaide vs West Adelaide presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Are you #SouthProud in 2020?

 

 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Match Previews

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 7 vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 7 vs Eagles
South Adelaide make a host of changes to face the Eagles. After having a week off to reflect on the heavy loss against West Adelaide a for...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 3 vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 3 vs Eagles
The South Adelaide Under-18s look to bounce back against the Eagles. Taking on the Eagles for the first time since last year's 19th ma...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Semi Final 1 vs North

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Semi Final 1 vs North
Minor Premiers South Adelaide Under-16s take on the Roosters for a spot in the Grand Final. Despite going down to the Eagles by a point th...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORWOOD

    4

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 3. GLENELG

    4

  • 4. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT  

    2

  • 6. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 7. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 10. STURT

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 2:10pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ Eagles
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 9:30am | SANFL Reserves 11:20am
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | SANFL Reserves 12:25pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint