Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18 Semi Final 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Betta Teams: Under-18 Semi Final 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 1 October 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Semi Final 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

The South Adelaide Under-18s head to Thebarton Oval to take on the Eagles in a do or die clash on Saturday Morning. 

After taking down the Roosters last week in an effective elimination final, the Panthers will face the Eagles for a spot in the Preliminary Final next week. 

The young Panthers will be close to full strength with the additions of Brok Viney-Obst, Jaiden Magor, Jamison Snelling and Cooper Rogers who come into the 26. 

This do or die clash kicks off from 11:00am on Saturday Morning at Thebarton Oval.   

All games of the SANFL Under-18 competition are streamed live and on demand via the SANFL Digital Pass. 

What: Panthers Under-18s vs Eagles Under-18s 
Where: Thebarton Oval
When: Saturday, October 3
Time: 11:00am 
Watch: SANFL Digital Pass Members Only | Non-Members

Under-18 Semi Final 1 South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Are you #SouthProud in 2020?

 

 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Grand Final vs Glenelg

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Grand Final vs Glenelg
South Adelaide Under-16s take on the Tigers in the 2021 Grand Final. Returning to the big dance for the first time since 2015, the South A...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 4 vs Central District

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 4 vs Central District
The South Adelaide Under-18s look to bounce back against the Bulldogs. Having fell short against the Eagles last Saturday, the Panther Und...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Teams Selection: Round 4 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 April 2021
BETTA Teams Selection: Round 4 vs Sturt
Top of the table Panthers take on the Double Blues in an ANZAC round blockbuster.  On a weekend where Australians remember and reflec...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 2. GLENELG

    6

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    4

  • 4. NORWOOD

    4

  • 5. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 6. STURT

    2

  • 7. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 9. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | Reserves 12:25pm | U18 9:50am
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 8

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 4:20pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • Under-16 Grand Final

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 25 April
    Time: 11:00am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint