Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18s Grand Finals - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Betta Teams: Under-18s Grand Finals - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 13 September 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Grand Finals - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Round Details

What: Grand Final - South Adelaide vs Eagles
Where: Adelaide Oval
When: 10:55am Sunday, September 16
Entry: SANFL Finals ticket pricing applies

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
2 Hayden Sampson
3 Joel Beeche
4 Max Clifton
6 Jake Tarca
7 Tyler Davies
8 Mitchell Riddle
9 Job Colwell
10 Luke Bogle
12 Jake Spinks
13 Sam Whitbread
14 Tate Coleman
16 Jonty Manuel
21 Danny Juckers
22 Zachary Dumesny
23 Reece Milsom
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd Austin
28 James Grimley
32 Tom Sparrow
35 Nicholas Kraemer
36 Damon Freitag
39 Bailey Marshman
40 Daniel Sladojevic

In: 
Out: 

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Reserves Match Report: North to strong for Panthers

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 20 May 2019
Reserves Match Report: North to strong for Panthers
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Panthers TV: SANFL | Highlights | Round 7

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 20 May 2019
Panthers TV: SANFL | Highlights | Round 7
  SANFL | South Adelaide vs North Adelaide H...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Highlights PantherTV  

League Match Report: Panthers Power past the Roosters

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 20 May 2019
League Match Report: Panthers Power past the Roosters
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • GLENELG

    11

  • ADELAIDE

    11

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    10

  • NORWOOD

    10

  • STURT

    8

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    8

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    4

  • CENTRALS

    4

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    -2

2019 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Grand Final

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium (Glenelg)
    Date: Sunday, May 26
    Time: 4:00pm


  • SANFL Round 8

    Woodville-West Torrens vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval (Woodville)
    Date: Saturday, June 1
    Time: 2:40pm


  • SANFL Round 9

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Monday, June 10
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 10

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Sunday, June 16
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 11

    West Adelaide vs South Adelaide
    Venue: City Mazda Stadium
    Date: Sunday, June 30
    Time: 2:10pm


  • FULL FIXTURE

    League Fixture

     

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint