Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18s Grand Finals - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Betta Teams: Under-18s Grand Finals - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 13 September 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Grand Finals - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Round Details

What: Grand Final - South Adelaide vs Eagles
Where: Adelaide Oval
When: 10:55am Sunday, September 16
Entry: SANFL Finals ticket pricing applies

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
2 Hayden Sampson
3 Joel Beeche
4 Max Clifton
6 Jake Tarca
7 Tyler Davies
8 Mitchell Riddle
9 Job Colwell
10 Luke Bogle
12 Jake Spinks
13 Sam Whitbread
14 Tate Coleman
16 Jonty Manuel
21 Danny Juckers
22 Zachary Dumesny
23 Reece Milsom
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd Austin
28 James Grimley
32 Tom Sparrow
35 Nicholas Kraemer
36 Damon Freitag
39 Bailey Marshman
40 Daniel Sladojevic

In: 
Out: 

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Return to Training - Spectator Access

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 17 May 2020
Return to Training - Spectator Access
On Monday May 18, South Adelaide League, Reserves, Women and Under-18s return to limited training, with no Spectators Permitted.  In a maj...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Senior Football Junior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

Footy Training Set to Resume in SA

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 9 May 2020
Footy Training Set to Resume in SA
SANFL has received State Government approval for a structured return to training in groups of 10 for SANFL and Community Football, with on field ...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Junior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

SANFL Digital League Round 1 vs Port

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 7 May 2020
SANFL Digital League Round 1 vs Port
South Adelaide will take on the old foe in Port Adelaide in this weeks SANFL Digital League!  Over the coming 5-weeks, the Panthers will t...
 
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 3. WEST ADELAIDE

    5

  • 4.STURT

    4

  • 5. NORWOOD

    3

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 7. GLENELG

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 5

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, March 20
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 6

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Friday, March 27
    Time: 6:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ West Adelaide
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, April 3
    Time: 5:20pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint