Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 7 June 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 10 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs Sturt
Where: Hickinbotham Oval
When: 11:00am Saturday, June 9
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
2 Clinton Calyun
3 Joel Beeche
4 Jack Burns
5 Sam Renney
7 Tyler Davies
11 Matthew  Coulthard
12 Jake  Spinks
14 Tyler Oliver
15 Jack Fitzgerald
16 MacKenzie Short
19 William  Gregory
20 Marcus Lippett
21 Danny Juckers
22 Zachary Dumesny
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd  Austin
28 James  Grimley
31 James Bradford
32 Tom Sparrow
34 Jordan Bastian
35 Nicholas Kraemer
36 Damon Freitag
39 Bailey  Marshman

In: Austin, Wood, Lippett, Coulthard, Fitzgerald
Out: Draper, Kerrison, Osbourne-O'Keefe, Crombie (injured), Whitford (injured)

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

SANFLW | South Adelaide vs Norwood Highlights | Round 9, 2019

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 22 April 2019
SANFLW | South Adelaide vs Norwood Highlights | Round 9, 2019
  SANFLW | South Adelaide vs Norwood Highlig...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Panthers Football Panthers News Highlights PantherTV  

Reserves Match Report: Panthers can't topple the Redlegs at the Parade

Posted by Matt Sampson on 20 April 2019
Reserves Match Report: Panthers can't topple the Redlegs at the Parade
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Junior Match Report: U16s secure Finals with win at the Parade

Posted by Clay Sampson on 19 April 2019
Junior Match Report: U16s secure Finals with win at the Parade
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • NORWOOD

    6

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    4

  • ADELAIDE

    4

  • GLENELG

    3

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • STURT

    2

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    0

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    -2


SANFLW LADDER

  • NORWOOD

    16

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    12

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    10

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    10

  • GLENELG

    8

  • STURT

    4

  • CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0


2019 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 9

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, April 20
    Time: 12:30pm


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, April 20
    Time: 2:40pm


  • SANFL Round 5

    Sturt vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Sunday, April 28
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 6

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, May 4
    Time: 1:10pm


  • SANFLW Round 10

    South Adelaide vs West Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, May 4
    Time: 3:45pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint