Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 10 - Sturt vs South Adelaide

Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 10 - Sturt vs South Adelaide

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 14 June 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 10 - Sturt vs South Adelaide

Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs Sturt
Where: Peter Motley Oval
When: 11:00am Saturday, June 16
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
2 Clinton Calyun
3 Joel Beeche
5 Sam Renney
7 Tyler Davies
10 Luke Bogle
11 Matthew Coulthard
12 Jake Spinks
13 Shannon Jones
14 Tyler Oliver
15 Robert Irra
16 Jonty Manuel
17 Mackenzie Short
19 William Gregory
21 Danny Juckers
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd  Austin
29 Mani Draper
30 Nicholas Robertson
31 James Bradford
36 Damon Freitag
39 Bailey  Marshman

In: Draper, Wood, Freitag, Wade, Manuel, Robertson, Dowling
Out: Lippett, Fitzgerald, Sparrow, Dumesny, Whitford, Kraemer, Bastian

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Women's Match Report: Trial 1 South vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 24 January 2020
Women's Match Report: Trial 1 South vs Eagles
  Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Prog...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Women's Match Reports  

T20 for KI - Final Total Raised

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 January 2020
T20 for KI - Final Total Raised
The South Adelaide Football Club and the Southern District Cricket Club have raised significant funds for KI.  Across the fundraising effo...
Posted in: Senior Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

Betta Teams: SANFLW Trial 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 January 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Trial 1 - South Adelaide vs Eagles
  Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Prog...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 3. NORWOOD

    0

  • 4. GLENELG

    0

  • 5. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

  • 6. STURT

    0

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    0

  • 8. WOODVILLE WEST-TORRENS

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1

    South Adelaide vs Eagles
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Friday, Feb 14
    Time: 6:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Friday, Feb 21
    Time: 6:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, Feb 29
    Time: 6:45pm


Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint