Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 11 - South Adelaide vs Central District

Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 11 - South Adelaide vs Central District

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 21 June 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 11 - South Adelaide vs Central District

Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs Central District
Where: Hickinbotham Oval
When: 11:00am Saturday, June 23
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
2 Clinton Calyun
3 Joel Beeche
5 Sam Renney
7 Tyler Davies
10 Luke Bogle
11 Matthew Coulthard
12 Jake Spinks
13 Shannon Jones
14 Tyler Oliver
16 Jonty Manuel
17 Mackenzie Short
19 William Gregory
21 Danny Juckers
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd Austin
29 Mani Draper
30 Nicholas Robertson
31 James Bradford
34 Jordan Bastian
36 Damon Freitag
38 Zachary Dowling
39 Bailey Marshman

In: Bastian
Out: Irra

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Joel Cross inks a new deal

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 November 2019
Joel Cross inks a new deal
Dual Magarey Medallist Joel Cross has signed a new deal that will see him at Flinders University Stadium in 2020.  Coming off another o...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

Broadbent heads South.

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 14 November 2019
Broadbent heads South.
South Adelaide welcomes former Port Adelaide player Matthew Broadbent to Noarlunga for 2020. The Henley Sharks/Woodville West-Torrens ju...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News PantherTV  

Brooksby back in blue and white for 2020

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 November 2019
Brooksby back in blue and white for 2020
South Adelaide is excited to announce that Keegan Brooksby will return home to Flinders University Stadium in 2020. After returning to the P...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1 2020

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint