Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 19 July 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Where: Prospect Oval
When: 1:40pm Saturday, July 21
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
3 Joel Beeche
6 Jake Tarca
7 Tyler Davies
8 Darnell Tucker
9 Job Colwell
11 Matthew Coulthard
12 Jake Spinks
13 Shannon Jones
15 Jack Fitzgerald
16 Jonty Manuel
17 Mackenzie Short
19 William Gregory
20 Marcus Lippett
21 Danny Juckers
22 Zachary Dumesny
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd Austin
28 James Grimley
30 Nicholas Robertson
35 Nicholas Kraemer
36 Damon Freitag
39 Bailey Marshman

In: Dumesny, Kraemer, Davies
Out: Sladojevic, Sampson

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Under-18 Match Report Round 14: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 28 September 2020
Under-18 Match Report Round 14: South vs North
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 14 - Prospect Oval - 26/09/20 South Adelaide 4.2...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 14: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 28 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 14: South vs North
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 14 - Flinders University Stadium - 27/09/20 Sou...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 14: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 28 September 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 14: South vs North
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 14 - Flinders University Stadium - 27/09/20 S...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint