Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 19 July 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Where: Prospect Oval
When: 1:40pm Saturday, July 21
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
3 Joel Beeche
6 Jake Tarca
7 Tyler Davies
8 Darnell Tucker
9 Job Colwell
11 Matthew Coulthard
12 Jake Spinks
13 Shannon Jones
15 Jack Fitzgerald
16 Jonty Manuel
17 Mackenzie Short
19 William Gregory
20 Marcus Lippett
21 Danny Juckers
22 Zachary Dumesny
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd Austin
28 James Grimley
30 Nicholas Robertson
35 Nicholas Kraemer
36 Damon Freitag
39 Bailey Marshman

In: Dumesny, Kraemer, Davies
Out: Sladojevic, Sampson

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Under-16 Match Report: Semi Final 1 vs North Adelaide

Posted by Brett Hudson on 19 April 2021
Under-16 Match Report: Semi Final 1 vs North Adelaide
Under-16 Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Semi Final 1 - Hisense Stadium - 18/04/2021 South Adelaide 3.4 ...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 3: vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 19 April 2021
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 3: vs Eagles
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 3 - Flinders University Stadium - 17/04/21 South Adel...
Posted in: Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property Match Report Round 3: vs Port Adelaide

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 19 April 2021
MRS Property Match Report Round 3: vs Port Adelaide
MRS Property Match Report South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
Round 3 - Flinders University Stadium - 17/04/21 South A...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 2. GLENELG

    6

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    4

  • 4. NORWOOD

    4

  • 5. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 6. STURT

    2

  • 7. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 9. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | Reserves 12:25pm | U18 9:50am
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 8

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 4:20pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • Under-16 Grand Final

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 25 April
    Time: 11:00am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint