Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 15 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 15 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 26 July 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 15 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Where: Prospect Oval
When: 11:20am Saturday, July 28
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
3 Joel Beeche
5 Phoenix Spicer
6 Jake Tarca
7 Tyler Davies
8 Mitchell Riddle
9 Job Colwell
10 Luke Bogle
11 Matthew Coulthard
12 Jake Spinks
13 Shannon Jones
16 Jonty Manuel
17 Mackenzie Short
19 William Gregory
21 Danny Juckers
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd Austin
29 Harry Spacie
30 Nicholas Robertson
35 Nicholas Kraemer
36 Damon Freitag
37 Daniel Sladojevic
39 Bailey Marshman

In: Spicer, Riddle, Bogle, Douglass, Spacie, Sladojevic
Out: Tucker, Fitzgerald, Lippett, Dumesny, Grimley

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 7 vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 7 vs Eagles
South Adelaide make a host of changes to face the Eagles. After having a week off to reflect on the heavy loss against West Adelaide a for...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 3 vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 3 vs Eagles
The South Adelaide Under-18s look to bounce back against the Eagles. Taking on the Eagles for the first time since last year's 19th ma...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Semi Final 1 vs North

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Semi Final 1 vs North
Minor Premiers South Adelaide Under-16s take on the Roosters for a spot in the Grand Final. Despite going down to the Eagles by a point th...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORWOOD

    4

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 3. GLENELG

    4

  • 4. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT  

    2

  • 6. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 7. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 10. STURT

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 2:10pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ Eagles
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 9:30am | SANFL Reserves 11:20am
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | SANFL Reserves 12:25pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint