Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 17 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 17 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 16 August 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 17 - South Adelaide vs Glenelg

Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs Glenelg
Where: Hickinbotham Oval
When: 11:00am Saturday, August 18
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
3 Joel Beeche
4 Max Clifton
5 Phoenix Spicer
6 Jake Tarca
7 Jason  Horne
9 Job Colwell
10 Luke Bogle
12 Jake  Spinks
13 Shannon Jones
14 Tate Coleman
16 Jonty Manuel
17 Mackenzie Short
21 Danny Juckers
22 Harry Spacie
23 Reece Milsom
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd  Austin
28 James  Grimley
35 Nicholas Kraemer
36 Damon Freitag
39 Bailey  Marshman
40 Daniel Sladojevic

In: Horne, Coleman, Manuel, Milsom, Grimley
Out: Davies, Riddle, Coulthard, Draper, Dowling

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 27 February 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 3 - South Adelaide vs Norwood
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

Women's Match Report: Round 2 South vs Sturt

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 24 February 2020
Women's Match Report: Round 2 South vs Sturt
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 20 February 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Sturt
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. NORTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 2. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 4.NORWOOD

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 7. GLENELG

    0

  • 8. STURT

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, Feb 29
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, March 14
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 5

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Hisense Stadium (Richmond)
    Date: Friday, March 20
    Time: 7:45pm


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint