Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 18 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 18 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 23 August 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Round 18 - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Round Details

What: South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
Where: Maughan Thiem Hyundai Oval
When: 11:00am Saturday, August 25
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
3 Joel Beeche
4 Max Clifton
5 Phoenix Spicer
6 Jake Tarca
7 Tyler Davies
8 Mitchell Riddle
9 Job Colwell
10 Luke Bogle
12 Jake Spinks
14 Tate Coleman
15 Jack Fitzgerald
16 Jonty Manuel
19 Harry Spacie
21 Danny Juckers
22 Zachary Dumesny
23 Reece Milsom
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd Austin
35 Nicholas Kraemer
36 Damon Freitag
39 Bailey Marshman
40 Daniel Sladojevic

In: Davies, Riddle, Fitzgerald, Dumesny
Out: Horne, Jones, Short, Grimley

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Betta Teams | KI Cup

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 January 2020
Betta Teams | KI Cup
Donate to the KI Mayoral Relief and Recovery Bushfire Fund Donate to the Western Districts Sports Club Purchase a 2019 Hoop Guern...
Posted in: Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events Match Previews Charity  

Panthers in the 2020 Country Talent Program

Posted by Mark Clayton on 14 January 2020
Panthers in the 2020 Country Talent Program
Panther Representatives at the SANFL Under-16 Country Trail. In conjunction with the SANFL Clubs, a squad of approximately 32 Under-16 pla...
 

Panthers and Southern District CC join forces for KI

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 7 January 2020
Panthers and Southern District CC join forces for KI
The South Adelaide Football Club and the Southern District Cricket Club team up in support of Kangaroo Island. In an effort to raise some much-...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community Jimmy Deane's Panthers Events Charity  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1

    South Adelaide vs Eagles
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Friday, Feb 14
    Time: 6:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Friday, Feb 21
    Time: 6:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, Feb 29
    Time: 6:45pm


Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint