Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18s Second Semi Final - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Betta Teams: Under-18s Second Semi Final - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 30 August 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Second Semi Final - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Round Details

What: Second Semi Final - South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
Where: Maughan Thiem Hyundai Oval
When: 1:30pm Saturday, September 1
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
3 Joel Beeche
4 Max Clifton
6 Jake Tarca
7 Tyler Davies
8 Mitchell Riddle
9 Job Colwell
10 Luke Bogle
12 Jake  Spinks
14 Tate Coleman
16 Jonty Manuel
21 Danny Juckers
22 Zachary Dumesny
23 Reece Milsom
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd  Austin
28 James  Grimley
32 Tom Sparrow
35 Nicholas Kraemer
36 Damon Freitag
39 Bailey  Marshman
40 Daniel Sladojevic

In: Grimley, Sparrow
Out: Spicer, Fitzgerald, Spacie

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

League Match Report: Panthers fight to get over the top of the table Bays

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 17 June 2019
League Match Report: Panthers fight to get over the top of the table Bays
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Reserves Match Report: South vs Glenelg

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 17 June 2019
Reserves Match Report: South vs Glenelg
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 10

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 June 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 10
  Purchase your 2019 Panthers Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund
&nbs...
 
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • ADELAIDE

    17

  • GLENELG

    15

  • NORWOOD

    14

  • SOUTH ADELAIDE

    12

  • STURT

    12

  • PORT ADELAIDE

    12

  • WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    10

  • CENTRALS

    4

  • WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • NORTH ADELAIDE

    -2

2019 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 11

    West Adelaide vs South Adelaide
    Venue: City Mazda Stadium
    Date: Sunday, June 30
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 12

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Sunday, July 7
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 13

    South Adelaide vs Eagles
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, July 13
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 14

    Norwood vs South Adelaide
    Venue: Coopers Stadium (Norwood)
    Date: Saturday, July 20
    Time: 2:10pm


  • SANFL Round 15

    South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Sunday, July 28
    Time: 2:10pm


  • FULL FIXTURE

    League Fixture

     

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint