Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Under-18s Second Semi Final - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Betta Teams: Under-18s Second Semi Final - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 30 August 2018
Betta Teams: Under-18s Second Semi Final - South Adelaide vs Eagles

Round Details

What: Second Semi Final - South Adelaide vs Woodville-West Torrens
Where: Maughan Thiem Hyundai Oval
When: 1:30pm Saturday, September 1
Entry: Free 

Under 18s

1 Billy Wade
3 Joel Beeche
4 Max Clifton
6 Jake Tarca
7 Tyler Davies
8 Mitchell Riddle
9 Job Colwell
10 Luke Bogle
12 Jake  Spinks
14 Tate Coleman
16 Jonty Manuel
21 Danny Juckers
22 Zachary Dumesny
23 Reece Milsom
24 Aaron Douglass
25 Ronan Wood
26 Tate Lovering
27 Boyd  Austin
28 James  Grimley
32 Tom Sparrow
35 Nicholas Kraemer
36 Damon Freitag
39 Bailey  Marshman
40 Daniel Sladojevic

In: Grimley, Sparrow
Out: Spicer, Fitzgerald, Spacie

Help support our juniors with a donation to the SAFC Junior Development Fund!

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 20 February 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 2 - South Adelaide vs Sturt
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

Women's Match Report: Round 1 South vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 17 February 2020
Women's Match Report: Round 1 South vs Eagles
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Panthers Football Panthers News PantherTV Women's Match Reports  

Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 13 February 2020
Betta Teams: SANFLW Round 1 - South Adelaide vs Woodville West-Torrens
Purchase your 2020 Panthers Women's Membership Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 4. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 5. NORWOOD

    0

  • 6. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 7. GLENELG

    0

  • 8. STURT

    0

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Friday, Feb 21
    Time: 6:30pm


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, Feb 29
    Time: 6:45pm


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
    Date: Saturday, March 14
    Time: 6:45pm


Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint