Home >  Blog >  Round 21: Reserves and Juniors - Teams

Round 21: Reserves and Juniors - Teams

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 18 August 2016
Round 21: Reserves and Juniors - Teams

A Bye? Footy Doesn't Stop Down South!

This Saturday South Adelaide have a bye in SANFL IGA League action, but that doesn't mean football stops in Noarlunga!

The Panthers Reserves will play their final game of the minor rounds as they face West Adelaide at City Mazda Oval and prepare for their own venture into the finals.

Meanwhile, South Adelaide's Under-18s play their penultimate match of the season, coming up against Norwood at Hickinbotham Oval after a comprehensive victory over Central District in Round 20.

The League side will be in action at Adelaide Oval from 6pm - 7pm on Friday night as they train at SA's home of football in preparation for their upcoming first final in a fortnight's time.

Round 21 Teams

Proudly sponsored by

Reserves - 11:25am @ City Mazda Oval

F: Szust, Trembath, Overall
HF: Ah Chee, Kokkinakis, Wray
C: Haines, Heaslip, Moyle
HB: Daniel, de Visser, Whimpress
FB: O'Shaughnessy, Cailotto, Jolly

R: Steffe, Irra, Nichols
INT: Anderson, Fairlie, Blackwell

IN: Overall, Fairlie
OUT: Hawkins, Bartram, Darrou

Under-18s - 11:25am @ Hickinbotham Oval

J. Fitzgerald, J. McKinnon, J. Tyllis, N. Steele, L. Fitt, J. Daniels, S. Draper, S. Lawrie, N. Kreuger, H. Bruce, A. Albanese, J. Wright, B. Snelling, R. Mayes, N. Scanlan, T. Stone, S. Whitbread, H. Sampson, N. Beenham, J. Edwards, J. Manuel, E. Wilkinson, T. Coleman, R. Irra, C. Lock, J. Weller

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 14 - South Adelaide @ North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 September 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 14 - South Adelaide @ North Adelaide
The South Adelaide Under-18s remain on the road to close out the minor rounds with a crucial clash against the Roosters. After a extremely disa...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 September 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
South Adelaide face the Roosters in a final tune up ahead of the finals.  Having dominated the Redlegs last week, the Panthers will l...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Flinders University Stadium - 19/09/20 South Adel...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint