Home >  Blog >  SANFL Schedule Update

SANFL Schedule Update

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 4 August 2016
SANFL Schedule Update
The SANFL wishes to advise of its schedule for Round 22 and the first week of the IGA League finals series.

All four matches to be played in the last minor round will be at 2.10pm on Saturday August 27.

In the first week of the IGA League finals series, a double-header will be played at Adelaide Oval with the matches to start at 12.10pm and 3.10pm on Saturday September 3.

The second week of the IGA League finals series has been pencilled in for a double-header at Adelaide Oval from 12.10pm and 3.10pm on Sunday September 11.

However, this is subject to change due to Adelaide Oval's availability, with the fixture to be finalised upon release of the AFL's finals schedule.

The Preliminary Final and Grand Final have been inked in for Sunday September 18 and Sunday September 25 at the Adelaide Oval.

ROUND 22 - Saturday August 27 - 2:10pm

South Adelaide v Adelaide (Hickinbotham Oval)
Central District v West Adelaide (My Money House Oval)
Norwood v Eagles (Coopers Stadium)
Sturt v Glenelg (Peter Motley Oval)
BYE North Adelaide and Port Adelaide

FINALS WEEK 1 - Saturday September 3

Elimination Final 12.10pm
Qualifying Final 3.10pm

FINALS WEEK 2 - Saturday September 10/Sunday September 11*

First Semi-Final 12.10pm
Second Semi-Final 3.10pm

FINALS WEEK 3 - Sunday September 18

Preliminary Final 2.10pm

FINALS WEEK 4 - Sunday September 25

SANFL IGA League Grand Final 2.40pm

*Subject to Oval availability due to AFL Finals

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 7 vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 7 vs Eagles
South Adelaide make a host of changes to face the Eagles. After having a week off to reflect on the heavy loss against West Adelaide a for...
Posted in: Female Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 3 vs Eagles

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 3 vs Eagles
The South Adelaide Under-18s look to bounce back against the Eagles. Taking on the Eagles for the first time since last year's 19th ma...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Semi Final 1 vs North

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 15 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Semi Final 1 vs North
Minor Premiers South Adelaide Under-16s take on the Roosters for a spot in the Grand Final. Despite going down to the Eagles by a point th...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. NORWOOD

    4

  • 2. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    4

  • 3. GLENELG

    4

  • 4. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT  

    2

  • 6. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 7. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 10. STURT

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 2:10pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ Eagles
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 9:30am | SANFL Reserves 11:20am
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | SANFL Reserves 12:25pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint