Home >  Blog >  BETTA Squad Selection: Trial 2 vs West Adelaide

BETTA Squad Selection: Trial 2 vs West Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 11 March 2021
BETTA Squad Selection: Trial 2 vs West Adelaide

South Adelaide League and Reserves take on the Bloods in Trial 2. 

After a decent hit out against the Magpies last week, the Panthers League and Reserve sides look to take another step in finalising the sides come round 1. 

New recruit Sam Skinner will have his first hit out with his new team mates since coming across to Adelaide over the weekend. 

Meanwhile, Joel Cross will have his first run of the new year.

The reserves kick off at 5:15pm at Hisense Stadium, followed by the League at 7:30pm 

If you are planning on attending the trial, please maintain social distancing and follow COVID Safe directions. 

What: Panthers @ Bloods
Where: Hisense Stadium
When: Friday, March 12, Reserves 5:15 PM | League 7:30 PM
Tickets: Free Entry 

Trial 2 South Adelaide @ West Adelaide presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

League Squad Reserves Squad
Biemans Dumesny
Bogle Clifton
Broadbent Tucker
Brown Machin
Cailotto Lippett
Cross McCreery
Fitt Flett
Freitag McGree
Gibbs McKinnon
Haines Roberts
Haren Coleman
Heaslip Douglass
Horne Sawford
Kappler Colwell
Loneragan Davies
Milsom Lovering
Overall Nye
Rose Gaden
H.Sampson Elsworthy
Schwarz Whitbread
Skinner Nobes
Summerton Hindes
Tarca Little
Turner Kraemer
  Spacie
  Griffiths
  Martin

 

Are you on board for 2021?

 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 6 vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 8 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 6 vs North Adelaide
The top of the table South Adelaide Under-16s return home take on the Roosters. After a strong performance against the Redlegs last Thursd...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 2 vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 8 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 2 vs North Adelaide
The South Adelaide Under-18s take on the Roosters in the annual Sammy D Medal Match. Coming off a thrilling win against the Redlegs on Goo...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

BETTA Teams Selection: Round 2 vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 8 April 2021
BETTA Teams Selection: Round 2 vs North Adelaide
South Adelaide name at least another two debutantes for Saturdays clash against the Roosters The Panthers hit the road for the first time ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 2. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS 

    2

  • 3. NORWOOD

    2

  • 4. GLENELG

    2

  • 5. CENTRAL DISTRICT  

    2

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 7. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

  • 8. PORT ADELAIDE

    0

  • 9. STURT

    0

  • 10. ADELAIDE

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 2

    South Adelaide @ North Adelaide
    Venue: Prospect Oval
    Date: Saturday, 10 April
    Time: League 2:10pm | Reserves 11:30am 
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 2:10pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 7

    South Adelaide @ Eagles
    Venue: Maughan Thiem Kia Oval
    Date: Saturday, 17 April
    Time: 9:30am | SANFL Reserves 11:20am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint