Home >  Blog >  BETTA Squad Selection: Trial 3 vs Central District

BETTA Squad Selection: Trial 3 vs Central District

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 18 March 2021
BETTA Squad Selection: Trial 3 vs Central District

South Adelaide League and Reserves have their final hit out of the pre-season.

In one final dress rehearsal before the start of the 2021 SANFL StateWide Super League season, the Panthers take on the Bulldogs on Saturday afternoon. 

In a solid match up against West Adelaide last week, the Panthers will make a few changes to the squads. 

2020 Knuckey Cup winner Matthew Broadbent and promising young talent Jason Horne will both be managed.

2020 Reserves Best and Fairest Jake McCreery will sit this week out, making way for Cooper Machin and Marcus Lippett

A triple treat of Panthers football kicks off at 11:30am with the Reserves, followed by the League trial at 2:10pm then finishing off the day with the Women's Round 4 clash against Sturt. 

If you haven't already, sign up as a 2021 South Adelaide Member at the game on Saturday (in the Merchandise Hut) and receive your members pack (2021 membership card will not be available on Saturday due to card production).

Members who have already purchased their membership will be able to collect their pack from the Merchandise Hut. Memberships purchased after March 7 will not be ready for collection. 

If you are planning on attending the trial, please maintain social distancing and follow COVID Safe directions. 

What: Panthers vs Bulldogs
Where: Flinders University Stadium
When: Saturday, March 20, Reserves 11:30 AM | League 2:10 PM
Tickets: Free Entry 

Trial 3 South Adelaide vs Central District presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

League Squad Reserves Squad
2. Gibbs 14. Sawford
3. Loneragan 17. Tucker
4. Haines 18. Dumesny
6. Freitag 20. Mckinnon
7. Overall 27. Douglass
8. Rose 28. Elsworthy
9. Milsom 35. Gaden
10. Biemans 38. Juckers
11. Haren 41. Whitbread
12. Wilkinson 46. Coleman
14. Bogle 47. Lippett
16. Skinner 48. Kraemer
19. Cross 49. Lovering
21. Heaslip 50. Clifton
22. Summerton 51. Spacie
23. Tarca 52. Machin
24. H.Sampson 53. Williams
25. Turner 55. Flett
29. Kappler 58. Nye
30. Schwarz 60. Megins
31. Fitt 61. Hindes
34. Brown 62. Nobes
39. Cailotto Barry
  Lockyer
   


Are you on board for 2021?

 

Author:Jonathon Parker
Tags:SANFLSenior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 17 June 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt
The South Adelaide Under-18s make five changes for their trip to Unley.  Coming of their thrid win in succession having taken down No...
Posted in:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News  

Under-18 Match Report: Round 10 vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 15 June 2021
Under-18 Match Report: Round 10 vs Norwood
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 10 - Coopers Stadium - 13/06/2021 South Adelaide 4.2 7.6 ...
Posted in:Junior FootballJunior Match ReviewsPanthers Football  

MRS Property Match Report Round 10: vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 15 June 2021
MRS Property Match Report Round 10: vs Norwood
MRS Property Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 10 - Flinders University Stadium - 14/06/21 South Adelai...
Posted in:SANFLSenior FootballSenior Match ReviewsPanthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    20

  • 2. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    14

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    14

  • 4. NORWOOD

    12

  • 5. PORT ADELAIDE

    10

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 7. ADELAIDE

    6

  • 8. STURT

    4

  • 9. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 12

    South Adelaide @ Sturt
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Saturday, 26 June
    Time: League 2:35pm | Reserves 11:55am 
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Round 13

    South Adelaide vs Eagles
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs Adelaide
    Venue: Victor Harbour Oval
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint