Home >  Blog >  BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 3 @ West Adelaide

BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 3 @ West Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 18 March 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-16 Round 3 @ West Adelaide

The South Adelaide Under-16s aim to make it three from three on Sunday Morning.

Coming a strongly contested match up last week again Centrals, the South Adelaide Under-16s hit the road to take on West Adelaide. 

All the action kicks off bright and early on Sunday morning at Richmond Oval. 

The 2021 SANFL Digital Pass will once again stream the Under-16's matches, which can be purchased here.

South Adelaide Members receive a discount on the Digital Pass which can be purchased here.

What: Panthers @ Bloods
Where: Hisense Stadium
When: Sunday, March 21, 9:00 AM
Tickets: Free Entry 
Watch: Live via SANFL Digital Pass

Round 3 South Adelaide @ West Adelaide presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

4 Benny Barrett Happy Valley FC
8 Blake Rodrigues Yankalilla FC
9 Kohen Major Yankalilla FC
10 Sid Draper Willunga FC
12 Phoenix Hargrave Reynella FC
13 Sebastian Hoeck Willunga FC
16 Jack Delean Reynella FC
17 Ethan Taylor Christies Beach FC
18 Tyson Woodcock Willunga FC
19 Tom Pilmore Aldinga FC
21 Marley Lane Christies Beach FC
22 Ryan Pearsons Encounter Bay FC
24 Cooper Bobridge Brighton FC
28 Noah Howes Port Noarlunga FC
29 Jack Meaney Goolwa Pt. Elliot FC
30 James Baxter Encounter Bay FC
31 Jace Daris Christies Beach FC
32 Riley Mechan Reynella FC
33 Myles Amos Willunga FC
35 Isaac Churchill Aldinga FC
36 Nicholas Schroder Willunga FC
37 Zak Keir Dudley United FC
38 Sebastian Oliver Happy Valley FC
39 Jake Agnew Reynella FC
40 Tom Schirmer Reynella FC

Are you on board for 2021?

 

Author:Jonathon Parker
Tags:SANFLJunior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News

Latest News

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 17 June 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt
The South Adelaide Under-18s make five changes for their trip to Unley.  Coming of their thrid win in succession having taken down No...
Posted in:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News  

Under-18 Match Report: Round 10 vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 15 June 2021
Under-18 Match Report: Round 10 vs Norwood
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 10 - Coopers Stadium - 13/06/2021 South Adelaide 4.2 7.6 ...
Posted in:Junior FootballJunior Match ReviewsPanthers Football  

MRS Property Match Report Round 10: vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 15 June 2021
MRS Property Match Report Round 10: vs Norwood
MRS Property Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 10 - Flinders University Stadium - 14/06/21 South Adelai...
Posted in:SANFLSenior FootballSenior Match ReviewsPanthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    20

  • 2. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    14

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    14

  • 4. NORWOOD

    12

  • 5. PORT ADELAIDE

    10

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 7. ADELAIDE

    6

  • 8. STURT

    4

  • 9. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 12

    South Adelaide @ Sturt
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Saturday, 26 June
    Time: League 2:35pm | Reserves 11:55am 
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Round 13

    South Adelaide vs Eagles
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs Adelaide
    Venue: Victor Harbour Oval
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint