Home >  Blog >  BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 1 vs Norwood

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 1 vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 1 April 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 1 vs Norwood

The South Adelaide Under-18s kick off the season against the Redlegs.

The South Adelaide juniors begin the 2021 Under-18 season with a Good Friday clash against the Redlegs tomorrow afternoon. 

The Under-18s are the final game of a huge triple header of Panthers footy at Flinders University Stadium, kicking off at 3:45pm. 

The 2021 SANFL Digital Pass will once again stream all Under-18's matches, which can be purchased here.

South Adelaide Members receive a discount on the Digital Pass which can be purchased here.

What: Panthers vs Redlegs
Where: Flinders Universtiy Stadium
When: Friday, April 2, 3:45 PM
Tickets: Free Entry (3/4 time of the SANFL League match between the Panthers and Crows)
Watch: Live via SANFL Digital Pass

Round 1 South Adelaide vs Norwood presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

1 Dylan Brown Happy Valley FC
3 Luke Mitton McLaren FC
5 Angus Bradley Willunga FC
6 Cameron Kirkland Reynella FC
8 Cooper Rogers McLaren FC
10 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn FC
12 Austin Hogg Christies Beach FC
13 Lachlan Hayes Cove FC
14 Riley Jones Happy Valley FC
18 Hugo Hoeck Willunga FC
19 Charlie Duncan Happy Valley FC
21 Mathew Roberts Langhorne Creek FC
22 Kyan Smith McLaren FC
24 Hugh Daniell Willunga FC
25 Rhys Galliford Kangarilla FC
27 Declan Le Raye Happy Valley FC
29 Dylan Miller Morphett Vale FC
30 Thomas Worthley Uraidla FC
33 Arlo Draper Willunga FC
35 Koby Cockshell Kingscote FC
37 Kyle Marshall McLaren FC
39 Will Verrall Christies Beach FC
40 Heath Treloar Victor Harbor FC
       

Are you on board for 2021?

 

Author:Jonathon Parker
Tags:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News

Latest News

BETTA Teams Selection: Round 11 @ Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 June 2021
BETTA Teams Selection: Round 11 @ Sturt
The Panthers name two debutantes for Saturday's clash against Sturt. Having sat on a disappointing effort against Norwood a fortnight ...
Posted in:SANFLSenior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers NewsPanthers Community  

Under-18 Match Report: Round 11 vs Sturt

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 22 June 2021
Under-18 Match Report: Round 11 vs Sturt
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs Sturt
Round 11 - Unley Oval - 19/06/2021 South Adelaide 3.3 10.9 1...
Posted in:Junior FootballJunior Match ReviewsPanthers Football  

BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 17 June 2021
BETTA Team Selection: Under-18 Round 11 vs Sturt
The South Adelaide Under-18s make five changes for their trip to Unley.  Coming of their thrid win in succession having taken down No...
Posted in:Junior FootballTeamsPanthers FootballPanthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    20

  • 2. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    14

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    14

  • 4. NORWOOD

    12

  • 5. PORT ADELAIDE

    10

  • 6. NORTH ADELAIDE

    8

  • 7. ADELAIDE

    6

  • 8. STURT

    4

  • 9. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    4

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 12

    South Adelaide @ Sturt
    Venue: Peter Motley Oval
    Date: Saturday, 26 June
    Time: League 2:35pm | Reserves 11:55am 
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Round 13

    South Adelaide vs Eagles
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs Adelaide
    Venue: Victor Harbour Oval
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC
    Watch: TBC


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint