Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - Panthers vs Sturt

Betta Teams: Juniors - Panthers vs Sturt

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 7 September 2017
Betta Teams: Juniors - Panthers vs Sturt

Under-18s Face Sturt in Preliminary Final

South Adelaide's Under-18s face Sturt in a do-or-die Preliminary Final this Friday night at Football Park.

The winner between the Panthers and Double Blues will book a place in the Grand Final and a date with Woodville-West Torrens at Adelaide Oval.

See the Under-18s team below - brought to you by Hilton's Betta Home Living - McLaren Vale.

Match Details

What: Preliminary Final - South Adelaide vs Sturt
Where: Footy Park
When: Friday, September 8 - 6:40pm
Tickets: Free admission

Under-18s

N. Beenham, H. Sampson, R. Irra, T. Illingworth, F. Penn, D. Arnold, D. Tucker, L. Bogle, H. Bruce, L. Fitt, S. Whitbread, J. Daniels, T. Davies, J. Manuel, T. Coleman, J. Colwell, B. Sowter, E. Wilkinson, C. McGree, N. Kreuger, B. Snelling, J. Elmes, A. Douglass, S. Lawrie, J. Bradford, T. Sparrow, N. Steele, J. Carapetis, R. Mayes

Help support our juniors with a tax deductible donation to our Junior Development Fund

Are you making the most of your great members discounts?

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

MRS Property Match Report Trial 1: South vs Port Adelaide

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 5 March 2021
MRS Property Match Report Trial 1: South vs Port Adelaide
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
Trial 1 - Alberton Oval - 04/03/21 South Adelaide ...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

AAMI Community Series | Match Day Guide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 5 March 2021
AAMI Community Series | Match Day Guide
AAMI Community Series Match Day Guide Sunday's AAMI Community Series match between the Crows and Power is officially a sell out with all ti...
Posted in: Panthers News Panthers Community Panthers Events  

BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 2 vs Norwood

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 4 March 2021
BETTA Team Selection: SANFLW Round 2 vs Norwood
South Adelaide will look to bounce back against the Redlegs on Friday night.  Coming off a tough loss at the hands of the reigning Pr...
Posted in: Female Football SANFL Teams Panthers Community Match Previews  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFLW LADDER

  • 1. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 2. GLENELG

    2

  • 3. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 4.WEST ADELAIDE

    2

  • 5. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    0

  • 6. NORWOOD

    0

  • 7. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    0

  • 8. STURT

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 2

    South Adelaide vs Norwood
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Friday 5 March
    Time: 6:30pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 3

    South Adelaide vs Central District
    Venue: Coopers Stadium (Norwood)
    Date: Friday 12 March
    Time: 6:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • SANFLW Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 20 March
    Time: 5:00pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


     

    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint