Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 18

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 18

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 August 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 18

South Adelaide Under-18s travel to the Ponderosa in an important clash to end the home and away season on Saturday morning.

Having got past the fourth placed Roosters to lock in a finals berth last week, the in-form Under-18s will look for a strong showing against a Centrals outfit who has struggled in 2019. 

There is a chance the Panther Juniors could finish second and earn the double chance, should the sixth placed Redlges take the points over the second placed Bloods and the Panthers get over the Dogs. 

There are three confirmed changes with Daniel Sladojevic and Round 17 Cardijn College Junior Player of the week Arlo Draper ruled out of Saturdays clash. Captian and 2019 Sammy D Medalist Aaron Douglass has been called up to play Reserves against Centrals on Saturday morning. 

This opens the door for Lachlan InthavongKyle Bray-Wallace and Max Rogerson who all return into the squad of 23. 

The Under-18s kick off at 11:15am on Saturday morning at X Convenience Oval (Elizabeth)

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide @ Central District
Where: X Convenience Oval (Elizabeth)
When: Saturday, August 24 - 11:15 am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Lachlan Inthavong Reynella FC
2 Connor Sampson Myponga Sellicks FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Lachlan Bahnisch Blackwood FC
11 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn FC
12 Tom Barrett Happy Valley FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Bayden Cook Happy Valley FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
18 Max Rogerson Noarlunga FC
19 Jack Flett Happy Valley FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
28 Kyle Bray-Wallace Kenilworth FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
39 Damon Freitag Wisanger FC


In: Bray-Wallace, Inthavong, Rogerson

Out: Douglass (Reserves), Draper (injured), Sladojevic (managed)

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Flinders University Stadium - 19/09/20 South Adel...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Flinders University Stadium - 19/09/20 South Ad...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

Under-18 Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
Under-18 Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Coopers Stadium - 19/09/20 South Adelaide 6.2 ...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint