Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 18

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 18

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 22 August 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 18

South Adelaide Under-18s travel to the Ponderosa in an important clash to end the home and away season on Saturday morning.

Having got past the fourth placed Roosters to lock in a finals berth last week, the in-form Under-18s will look for a strong showing against a Centrals outfit who has struggled in 2019. 

There is a chance the Panther Juniors could finish second and earn the double chance, should the sixth placed Redlges take the points over the second placed Bloods and the Panthers get over the Dogs. 

There are three confirmed changes with Daniel Sladojevic and Round 17 Cardijn College Junior Player of the week Arlo Draper ruled out of Saturdays clash. Captian and 2019 Sammy D Medalist Aaron Douglass has been called up to play Reserves against Centrals on Saturday morning. 

This opens the door for Lachlan InthavongKyle Bray-Wallace and Max Rogerson who all return into the squad of 23. 

The Under-18s kick off at 11:15am on Saturday morning at X Convenience Oval (Elizabeth)

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide @ Central District
Where: X Convenience Oval (Elizabeth)
When: Saturday, August 24 - 11:15 am
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
1 Lachlan Inthavong Reynella FC
2 Connor Sampson Myponga Sellicks FC
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Lachlan Bahnisch Blackwood FC
11 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn FC
12 Tom Barrett Happy Valley FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Bayden Cook Happy Valley FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
18 Max Rogerson Noarlunga FC
19 Jack Flett Happy Valley FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
28 Kyle Bray-Wallace Kenilworth FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
39 Damon Freitag Wisanger FC


In: Bray-Wallace, Inthavong, Rogerson

Out: Douglass (Reserves), Draper (injured), Sladojevic (managed)

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: SANFL Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

Club Statement: Abe Davis departs Panthers

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 19 September 2019
Club Statement: Abe Davis departs Panthers
South Adelaide Football Club advises that it has parted ways with Abe Davis. South Adelaide CEO Neill Sharpe said the Club was unable to receiv...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Panthers Football Panthers News  

Junior Girls Match Report: U17s claim 4th straight Talent Shield!

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 16 September 2019
Junior Girls Match Report: U17s claim 4th straight Talent Shield!
Max a tax-deductible donations to the South Adelaide Female Pathways Program Southern Volkswagen Junior Girls Match Reports Under-...
Posted in: Female Football Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Women's Match Reports  

Junior Grand Final Match Report: Panthers vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 16 September 2019
Junior Grand Final Match Report: Panthers vs Eagles
Max a tax-deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund Full Photo gallery thanks to Nick Hook Photography Orthopa...
Posted in: SANFL Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. GLENELG

    28

  • 2. PORT ADELAIDE

    26

  • 3. ADELAIDE

    23

  • 4. STURT

    22

  • 5. NORWOOD

    22

  • 6. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 7. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    16

  • 8. CENTRALS

    10

  • 9. NORTH ADELAIDE

    5

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    4

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFLW Round 1 2020

    South Adelaide vs TBC
    Venue: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Time: TBC


  •  

 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint