Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: SANFL Round 12 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 12 - South Adelaide vs Sturt

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 4 July 2019
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 12 - South Adelaide vs Sturt
 

South Adelaide name two additions to the squad that will face the Double Blues on Sunday.

The Panthers have named two inclusions into the sqaud that fought out a scrappy win over West Adelaide last week

Tom Whittlesea returns to the league side after playing in last weeks reserves loss against the Bloods. 

Joining him is Lee Hoey who returns after a hamstring complaint, which has kept him sidelined since Round 8. 

Ben Haren also returns to the Reserves after an ankle injury. 

The extended squad of 23 will be reduced by two before the bounce on Sunday Afternoon.

The boys settle back in at home with the Reserves kicking off at 11:30 am followed by League at 2:10 pm. 

What: SANFL Round 12 - South Adelaide vs Sturt
Where: Flinders University Stadium (Noarlunga)
When: Sunday, July 7 - League 2:10pm; Reserves 11:30am
Tickets: Online Here Adult $14; Concession $8; Kids U18 free
Watch: SANFL Digital Pass

South Adelaide Round 12 SANFL teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Changes

In: Hoey, Whittlesea
Out: nil
New: nil
Milestones: nil

Reserves

Baker, Beeche, Beenham, Bogle, Coleman, Colwell, Davies, Elmes, Haren, Juckers, Kappler, Kennedy, Lovering, Makoi, McKinnon, Milsom, Moffa, Snelling, Tucker, Whitbread, Wilkinson,

In: Beeche, Haren
Out: Hoey (League), Whittlesea (League) 

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews

Latest News

Under-16 Match Report: Semi Final 1 vs North Adelaide

Posted by Brett Hudson on 19 April 2021
Under-16 Match Report: Semi Final 1 vs North Adelaide
Under-16 Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Semi Final 1 - Hisense Stadium - 18/04/2021 South Adelaide 3.4 ...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 3: vs Eagles

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 19 April 2021
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 3: vs Eagles
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs Eagles
Round 3 - Flinders University Stadium - 17/04/21 South Adel...
Posted in: Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property Match Report Round 3: vs Port Adelaide

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 19 April 2021
MRS Property Match Report Round 3: vs Port Adelaide
MRS Property Match Report South Adelaide vs Port Adelaide
Round 3 - Flinders University Stadium - 17/04/21 South A...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    6

  • 2. GLENELG

    6

  • 3. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    4

  • 4. NORWOOD

    4

  • 5. NORTH ADELAIDE

    2

  • 6. STURT

    2

  • 7. PORT ADELAIDE

    2

  • 8. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    2

  • 9. ADELAIDE

    2

  • 10. WEST ADELAIDE

    0

2021 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 4

    South Adelaide vs Sturt
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 3:05pm | Reserves 12:25pm | U18 9:50am
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFLW Round 8

    South Adelaide @ Glenelg
    Venue: ACH Group Stadium
    Date: Saturday, 24 April
    Time: 4:20pm
    Watch: Digital Pass


  • Under-16 Grand Final

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, 25 April
    Time: 11:00am
    Watch: Digital Pass


    Club contact details

    Address:
    1 Lovelock Drive,
    Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

    P : (08) 8186-8200
    F : (08) 8326-6800
    E : reception@safc.com.au

    Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint