Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: South Adelaide vs North Adelaide - Trial Game One

Betta Teams: South Adelaide vs North Adelaide - Trial Game One

Posted by South Adelaide Football Club on 23 March 2017
Betta Teams: South Adelaide vs North Adelaide - Trial Game One

Panthers Face First Trial of the Preseason

South Adelaide get their trial game series underway this Saturday afternoon with a hit out against North Adelaide at Hickinbotham Oval - League 2:10pm, Reserves 11:25am.

Meanwhile, the Panthers U16s and U18s will take on Woodville-West Torrens the following day, also at Hickinbotham Oval - U18s (Trial Game) 2:10pm, U16s (Round One) 11:50am.

Panthers fans will be able to get a first look at new recruits Abe Davis (Sydney Swans) and Adam Hunter (Mt Compass) in the League team, while Nick Mott (Noarlunga) and Matt Raitt (Flagstaff Hill) will be among the fresh faces in a youthful Reserves outfit.

Trial Game One Teams


 

League - 2:10pm

Ah Chee, Fields, Haines, Seccull, Crabb, Overall, Rose, Liddle, Davis, Haren, Cross, Barnes, Heaslip, Durdin, Hunter, Bass, Newell, Schwarz, S. Taylor, Moyle, Cailotto, Ellison, McMahon

Reserves - 11:25am

Gotch, Szust, Rankine, Kappler, Mott, Raitt, Millman, Whimpress, Blackwell, Fairlie, Steele, Helyar, Need, Patterson, Albanese, Damin, Gillett, Neville, Harvey, Drew, McKinnon, Fitzgerald, Tyllis, Allevi

Junior Teams

U18s

Trial Game vs Woodville-West Torrens
2:10pm, Sunday, March 26
Hickinbotham Oval

J. Manuel, N. Kreuger, T. Coleman, L. Payne, H. Sampson, R. Milsom, J. Bradford, N. Beenham, J. Daniels, R. Irra, J. Carapetis, H. Bruce, S. Whitbread, S. Lawrie, L. Fitt, R. Mayes, J. Elmes, J. Colwell, N. Robertson, B. Marshman, Bo. Sowter, T. Sparrow, R. Williams, D. Tucker, F. Penn, B. Clark.

U16s

Round One vs Woodville-West Torrens
11:50am, Sunday, March 26
Hickinbotham Oval

C. Sampson, T. Neville, B. Cranwell, M. Short, W. Bruce, O. Price, B. Austin, M. Coulthard, T. Oliver, M. O'Flaherty, L.Costello, A. Terrell, H.Smith, M. Riddle, A. Marra, J. Fitzgerald, M. Lippett, K. Jongenelis, R. Matthews, Z. Dumesny, A. Douglass, S. Pettiford, I. O'keeffe, D. Sladojevic, D. Freitag.

Author: South Adelaide Football Club
Tags: Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Under-18 Match Report Round 14: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 28 September 2020
Under-18 Match Report Round 14: South vs North
Under-18 Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 14 - Prospect Oval - 26/09/20 South Adelaide 4.2...
Posted in: Junior Football Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 14: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 28 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 14: South vs North
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 14 - Flinders University Stadium - 27/09/20 Sou...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  

MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 14: South vs North

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 28 September 2020
MRS Property Reserves Match Report Round 14: South vs North
MRS Property Reserves Match Report South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
Round 14 - Flinders University Stadium - 27/09/20 S...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint