Home >  Blog >  Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 16

Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 16

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 1 August 2019
Betta Teams: Juniors - U18 Round 16
 

South Adelaide's Under-18s make the longest trip in SANFL to Elizabeth to take on the Dogs.

Coming off another strong performance over the Tigers that has seen the Under-18s jump back into the final four, the boys will be looking to take home an important two points as the race for September action heats up.

The Panthers have confirmed two outs with Round 14 Cardijn College Junior Player of the week Beau McCreery and Sam Hindes due to injury. 

However, returning to the side is Harry Spacie after a shoulder has kepted him sidelined. 

Joining him is Issac Birt who is set to play his first game, while Shannon JonesMatthew Coulthard and Jack Fitzgerald all return to the squad. 

The Under-18s kick off a triple headder at the Ponderosa on Saturday afternoon following the Reserves and League. 

Junior teams presented by Hilton's Betta Home Living

Under-18s

What: South Adelaide @ Central Dristrict
Where: X Convenience Oval (Elizabeth)
When: Saturday, August 3 - 3:40 pm
Entry: Free

Number Name Local Club
2 Connor Sampson Myponga Sellicks FC
3 Matthew Coulthard OSB Lonsdale FC 
4 Max Clifton Flagstaff Hill FC
5 Wade Sweetman Encounter Bay FC
6 Talon Copley Reynella FC
7 Liam Nye Willunga FC
8 Tyler Oliver Goodwood FC
9 Jason Horne Christies Beach FC
11 Isaac Birt Strathalbyn FC
12 Tom Barrett Happy Valley FC
13 Mitch Riddle Brighton FC
14 Bayden Cook Happy Valley FC
15 Liam Hamilton Happy Valley FC
16 Shannon Jones Langhorne Creek FC
17 Harry Spacie Happy Valley FC
19 Jack Flett Happy Valley FC
21 Hayden Kernahan Cove FC
24 Aaron Douglass Willunga FC
30 Jayden Little Flagstaff Hill FC
33 Arlo Draper Willunga FC
34 Lachlan Williams Encounter Bay FC
35 Nicholas Kraemer Reynella FC
37 Ben Ryan Happy Valley FC
39 Damon Freitag Wisanger FC
40 Daniel Sladojevic PHOS Camden FC


In: Birt, Coulthard, Fitzgerald, Jones, Spacie

Out: Hindes (injured), McCreery (injured)

Max a tax deductible donations to the South Adelaide Junior Development Fund!

Author: Jonathon Parker
Tags: Junior Football Teams Junior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News

Latest News

Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 14 - South Adelaide @ North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 September 2020
Betta Teams: Under-18 Round 14 - South Adelaide @ North Adelaide
The South Adelaide Under-18s remain on the road to close out the minor rounds with a crucial clash against the Roosters. After a extremely disa...
Posted in: Junior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Match Previews  

Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide

Posted by Jonathon Parker on 24 September 2020
Betta Teams: SANFL Round 14 - South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
South Adelaide face the Roosters in a final tune up ahead of the finals.  Having dominated the Redlegs last week, the Panthers will l...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Teams Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events Match Previews  

MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood

Posted by Jayden Bartlett on 21 September 2020
MRS Property League Match Report Round 13: South vs Norwood
MRS Property League Match Report South Adelaide vs Norwood
Round 13 - Flinders University Stadium - 19/09/20 South Adel...
Posted in: SANFL Senior Football Senior Match Reviews Panthers Football Panthers News Panthers Events  
< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next >

SANFL LADDER

  • 1. WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

    22

  • 2. NORTH ADELAIDE

    20

  • 3. SOUTH ADELAIDE

    16

  • 4.GLENELG

    16

  • 5. NORWOOD

    12

  • 6. STURT

    10

  • 7. CENTRAL DISTRICT

    5

  • 8. WEST ADELAIDE

    3

2020 SOUTH ADELAIDE FIXTURE

  • SANFL Round 14

    South Adelaide vs North Adelaide
    Venue: Flinders University Stadium
    Date: Sunday, September 27
    Time: 2:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Semi Final 2

    South Adelaide vs Glenelg
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 4
    Time: 12:15 pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


  • SANFL Preliminary Final 

    TBC vs TBC
    Venue: Adelaide Oval
    Date: Sunday, October 11
    Time: 3:15pm
    Watch: Channel 7 or 7Plus


 

Club contact details

Address:
1 Lovelock Drive,
Noarlunga Downs SA 5168

P : (08) 8186-8200
F : (08) 8326-6800
E : reception@safc.com.au

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrint